Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Refresh...   Start...   Transposition...

Show max moves Rating
Year ID position

ID position 541957

    
   
   
        
     
      
  
     
No moves
        
14551099              1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. Nf3 e6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 d6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Be2 Be7 8. O-O O-O 9. f4 Bd7 10. Qe1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Nd7 14. e5 dxe5 15. fxe5 Qa5 16. a3 Bc5 17. Bxc5 Qxc5 18. Qxc5 Nxc5 19. b4 Na4 20. Nxa4 Bxa4 21. Bf3 Rab8 22. c4 Rfd8 23. Kf2 Rd2+ 24. Ke3 Rbd8 25. Be2 b6 26. g3 Kg7 27. Rfc1 g5 28. b5 Rb2 29. Rcb1 Rdd2 30. Rxb2 Rxb2 31. h4 Rb3+ 32. Bd3 g4 33. Ra2 f6 34. exf6+ Kxf6 35. Kd4 e5+ 36. Ke3 h5 37. Ra1 Ke6 38. Kd2 Kd6 39. Rg1 Rxa3 40. Bg6 Kc5 41. Bxh5 Kd4 42. Bxg4 Ra2+ 43. Ke1 Ke3 44. Kf1 Bb3 45. Rh1 Bxc4+ 46. Kg1 Bd5 0-1
Sahu, Sekhar Chandra
Fier, Alexandr
2nd Goa International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament-2019 (Category 'A')
Dr Shyama Prasad Mukherjee Stadium, Taleigao-Goa
2019
12395298              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be2 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. f4= Nc6 9. Be3 Bd7 10. Qe1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Qa5 14. e5 dxe5 15. fxe5 Nd5 16. Nxd5 Qxd5 17. Bf3 Qc4 18. b3 Qa6 19. a4 Rfd8 20. c3 Bxf3 21. Rxf3= Rd7 22. Raf1 Bf8 23. Qf2 f5 24. exf6 Rf7 25. Re1 Re8 26. Rfe3 Bd6 27. Qe2 Qxe2 28. R3xe2 e5 29. Bxe5 Bxe5 30. Rxe5 Rxe5 31. Rxe5 Rxf6 32. Re8+ Kf7 33. Rc8 Rb6 34. Rc7+ Ke6 35. b4 h5 36. Kf2 Kf5 37. Ke3 g5 38. Rc5+ Kg4 39. Rc4+ Kf5 40. h3= Re6+ 41. Kf3 b6 42. g4+ hxg4+ 43. hxg4+ Kf6 44. Rc7 a6 45. b5 axb5 46. axb5 Ke5 47. Rc6 Re8 48. Rxb6 Rf8+ 49. Kg3 Rd8 50. Rc6 Rd3+ 51. Kf2 Ke4 52. Rc4+ Ke5 53. b6 Rd7 54. Ke3 Rb7 55. Rc5+ Kf6 56. Rc6+ Ke5 57. c4 Rh7 58. Rc5+ 1-0
Gu,T
Zarkovic,M
World Junior Girls 2014
Pune IND
2014
1816568              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be2 Be7 7. O-O Nc6 8. Be3 O-O 9. f4 Bd7 10. Qe1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Nd7 14. Rad1= Qa5 15. Qd2 Qc7 16. f5 e5 17. Be3 Nf6 18. Bg5 Rad8 19. Bc4 b5 20. Bxf6 Bxf6 21. fxg6 hxg6 22. Bxb5 Bg7 23. Bxc6 Qxc6 24. Nd5 Rd7 25. Qd3 Rc8 26. c3 Qa4 27. Nb4 Bh6 28. b3 Qa5 29. Nd5 Bg7 30. Rd2 Qd8 31. c4 Qg5 32. Rc2 Rb7 33. b4= Qd8 34. Rd1 Bf8 35. a4 a5 36. b5 Rc5 37. Qh3 Qg5 38. Rd3 Bg7 39. Rg3 Qd8 40. Qg4 Qc8 41. Qxc8+ Rxc8 42. Rf3 Rc5 43. g4 Bh6 44. h4 Bf4 45. g5 Kg7 46. Rb3= Rc8 47. Kg2 Rh8 48. Rh3 Rc8 49. Kf3 Kf8 50. Kg4 Rbb8 51. Rb3 Rc5 52. b6 Ke8 53. Nc7+ Kd7 54. Na6 Rcc8 55. Nxb8+ Rxb8 56. c5 1-0
Villalba, Marcelo
Abdalla, Luiz Guilherme Aurel
VII Magistral da Hebraica
Hebraica/SP
2013
B83
2571761              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Be2 Be7 7. Be3 O-O 8. O-O Nc6 9. f4 Bd7 10. Qe1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Qa5 14. e5 dxe5 15. fxe5 Nd5 16. Nxd5 Qxd5 17. Bf3 Qc4 18. b3 Qa6 19. c4 Qa3 20. Kh1 Kg7 21. Rf2 h6 22. Bxc6 bxc6 23. Raf1 Rad8 24. g3 Bg5 25. Qe4 h5 26. Bc3 Qc5 27. b4= Qe3 28. Qxe3 Bxe3 29. Rf3 Bd4 30. b5 1/2-1/2
Milman, Lev
Ginsburg, Mark
North American op 19th
Las Vegas
2009
B83
2654821              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. f4 Nc6 7. Be2 Be7 8. Be3 O-O 9. O-O Bd7 10. Qe1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Qa5 14. e5 dxe5 15. fxe5 Nd7 16. Bf3 Rad8 17. Kh1 Bxf3 18. Rxf3 Bc5 19. Qh6 f5 20. exf6= Rf7 21. Bxc5 Nxc5 22. Qh4 Qb6 23. b4 Na6 24. a3 Rd4 25. Ne4 Qc6 26. Rd3 Rxd3 27. cxd3 1-0
Sawndon
Albix
Tournoi n5454
2008
B83
760097              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be2 Be7 7. O-O Nc6 8. Be3 O-O 9. f4 Bd7 10. Qe1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Qa5 14. e5 dxe5 15. fxe5 Nd7 16. Bf3 Rac8 17. Kh1 Bc5 18. Rae1 Bxd4 19. Qxd4 Qc5 20. Qh4 Kg7 21. Bxc6 Qxc6 22. Ne4 h6 23. Nd6 Rc7 24. Qe7 Nb6 25. Ne8+ Qxe8 26. Qxc7 Qc8 27. Qxc8 Rxc8 28. Rf2 Nd7 29. Rd2 Rc7 30. c4 Kf8 31. b3 Ke7 32. Kg1 Rc5 33. Rde2 a5 34. Re4 b5 35. cxb5 Rxb5 36. Kf2 Rc5 37. Kf3 g5 38. h4 Kf8 39. hxg5 hxg5 40. Kg3 Kg7 41. R1e3 Kg6 42. a4 Kf5 43. b4 axb4 44. Rxb4 Nxe5 45. Rb5 Rd5 46. Rxd5 exd5 47. a5 d4 48. Re1 Nc6 49. a6 d3 50. Kf3= Nd4+ 51. Kf2 Nc6 52. Re3 1-0
Nikac,P
Mijovic,S
ch-Montenegro
Cetinje MNE
2007
B83
349102              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be2 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. f4= Nc6 9. Be3 Bd7 10. Qe1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Nd7 14. Rad1 Qa5 15. Qd2 Bf6 16. f5 Bxd4+ 17. Qxd4 exf5 18. exf5 Rae8 19. Bc4 Qb6 20. Bb3 Qxd4+ 21. Rxd4 Nc5 22. Rxd6 Nxb3 23. axb3 Re5 24. fxg6 hxg6 25. Rfd1 Rfe8 26. Rd8= Rxd8 27. Rxd8+ Kg7 28. Rd2 Kf6 29. b4 Ke7 30. Ne2 Bd7 31. Nd4 Kd8 32. Kf2 Kc7 33. c3 g5 34. Nf3 Rb5 35. Nd4 Re5 36. h3 f6 37. Rd3 Kd8 38. b5 Kc7 39. c4 Re4 40. b3 g4 41. h4 g3+ 42. Kxg3 Rg4+ 43. Kf2 Rxh4 44. Ne2 Bf5 45. Rf3 Bc2 46. Nc3 f5 47. Nd5+ Kd7 48. Rc3 Be4 49. Nf6+ Kc7 50. Kg3 Rh1 51. Nxe4 fxe4 52. Re3 Rb1 53. Kf4 Kd6 54. g4 Kc5 55. Kxe4 Rg1 56. Kf4 Kd4 57. Rf3 1-0
Zelcic, Robert
Rezan, Sasa
13th Open A
Zadar
2006
B83
4779721              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be2 Be7 7. O-O Nc6 8. Be3 O-O 9. f4 Bd7 10. Qe1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Nd7 14. Qh3 e5 15. Be3 exf4 16. Bxf4 Ne5 17. Rad1 Bf6 18. Nd5 Bg7 19. Qe3 Bxd5 20. Rxd5 Qc7 21. Qb3 Rfe8 22. Bb5 Re6 23. h3 a6 24. Be2 h5 25. c3 Rae8 26. Qd1 Qb6+ 27. Kh1= Qxb2 0-1
Roeschlau, Bernd
Espig, Lutz
BL2-Ost 0405
Germany
2005
B83
6754746              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be2 e6 7. O-O Be7 8. Be3 Bd7 9. f4 Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Bc6 11. Qd3 O-O 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Qa5 14. e5 Nd7 15. exd6 Bxd6 16. Ne4 Bxe4 17. Qxe4 Bc5 18. Bxc5 Qxc5+ 19. Kh1 Nf6 20. Qc4 Qe7 21. Bf3 Rac8 22. Qe2 Rfd8 23. c3 Qc7 24. g3 h5 25. Rad1 b6 26. Rxd8+ Rxd8 27. Rd1 Rxd1+ 28. Qxd1 Qc4 29. a3 Qa2 30. Qd2 Kf8 31. Qd6+ Kg7 32. Qd2 Qb1+ 33. Kg2 Qf5 34. c4 e5 35. fxe5 Qxe5 36. Qe2 Qd4 37. Qc2 Ne8 38. Bd5 Nf6 39. Bf3= Nd7 40. Bd5 Ne5 41. Qc3 Qxc3 42. bxc3 g5 43. h3 f5 44. Kf2 f4 45. h4 Kf6 46. hxg5+ Kxg5 47. a4 a5 48. gxf4+ Kxf4 49. Ke2 h4 50. Be6 Nf3 51. Kd3 Ng5 52. Bc8= Ne4 53. Kd4 Nc5 54. Kd5 Nxa4 55. c5 Nxc5 0-1
Hernandez Yudania (ESP)
Cifuentes Parada Roberto (ESP)
It (open)
Pamplona (Spain)
2000
5301463              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be2 Be7 7. O-O Nf6 8. Be3 O-O 9. f4 Bd7 10. Qe1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Nd7 14. e5 dxe5 15. fxe5 Qa5 16. Bf3 Bc5 17. Bxc6 bxc6 18. Kh1 Bxd4 19. Qxd4 Nxe5 20. Rae1 f6 21. Qd6 Rae8 22. Ne4 Kg7 23. Nc5 Qxa2 24. b3 Rf7 25. Nxe6+ Kg8 26. Nd8 Rff8 27. Nxc6 Nxc6 28. Rxe8 Rxe8 29. Qxc6 Rf8 30. Qc4+ Kg7 31. Rd1 Rf7 32. h3 Qa5 33. b4 Qe5 34. b5 Rc7 35. Qd3 Qc5 36. c4 Qxc4 1/2-1/2
Milesi, Laurent
Peyrin, Jean
Open
2000
B83
7127123              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be2 Be7 7. O-O Nc6 8. Be3 Bd7 9. f4 Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Bc6 11. Qd3 O-O 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Qa5 14. e5 dxe5 15. fxe5 Nd7 16. a3 Bc5 17. Bxc5 Qxc5 18. Qxc5 Nxc5 19. b4 Na4 20. Nxa4 Bxa4 21. Bf3 Rab8 22. Rac1 Rfd8 23. Rfd1 Rdc8 24. Rd4 Rc3 25. Rd3 Rc4 26. c3 b6 27. Re3 Rd8 1/2-1/2
Timm, John C
Tirabassi, Maurizio
corr W-19ch ct03
ICCF
1999
7456459              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6 6. Be2 Be7 7. f4 Nc6 8. Be3 O-O 9. O-O Bd7 10. Qe1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Qa5 14. e5 dxe5 15. fxe5 Nd7 16. a3 Bc5 17. Bxc5 Qxc5 18. Qxc5 Nxc5 19. b4 Ne4 20. Nxe4= Bxe4 21. c4 Rfd8 22. Rfd1 f6 23. Rd6 fxe5 24. Rxe6 Re8 25. Rxe8+ Rxe8 26. Rd1= Re7 27. g3 Rf7 28. c5 Kg7 29. Bc4 Rf3 30. Re1 Bf5 31. Bd5 Rxa3 32. Bxb7 Kf6 33. c6 Rc3 34. Ra1 e4 35. Ra5 e3 36. Rc5 Rxc5 37. bxc5 a5 38. c7 a4 39. Bd5 Ke5 40. Bg8 a3 41. Kf1 Kd4 42. c6 Bg4 43. Ba2 0-1
Spasov Vasil (BUL)
Petrov Marijan (BUL)
Ch Bulgaria
Sofia (Bulgaria)
1994
1384519              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Be2 Be7 8. O-O Bd7 9. f4 Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Bc6 11. Qd3 O-O 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Qa5 14. e5 dxe5 15. fxe5 Nd7 16. Bf3 Rad8 17. Rae1 Nb6 18. Kh1 Nc4 19. Qf2 Bxf3 20. gxf3 Nxb2 21. Ne4 Nc4 22. Bc5 Bxc5 23. Qh4 f6 24. Nxf6+ Rxf6 25. exf6 Ne3 26. f7+ Kg7 27. Qe4 Qd2 28. Rg1 Kxf7 29. Qxb7+ Rd7 30. Qe4 Qd4 0-1
Palac, Mladen
Cebalo, Miso
Zagreb Vukovar
1993
B45
3845605              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Be2 Be7 8. O-O O-O 9. f4 Bd7 10. Qe1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Nd7 14. Rad1 Qc7 15. Nb5 Bxb5 16. Bxb5 Nf6 17. Qe2 d5 18. e5 Ne4 19. c4 Rfd8 20. Kh1 Rac8 21. Bg1 Bc5 22. cxd5 exd5 23. Bxc5 Qxc5 24. Bd3 Qd4 25. Bb1 Qc4 26. Qe3 Nc5 27. f5 d4 28. Qf4 b5 29. b3 Qd5 30. b4 Na4 31. Be4 Qd7 32. e6 fxe6 33. fxg6 hxg6 34. Qg4 Rf8 35. Qxg6+ Kh8 36. Rf6 Rxf6 37. Qxf6+ Qg7 38. Qxe6 Rd8 39. Rd3 1-0
Sznapik, Aleksander
Jasnikowski, Zbigniew
Pol-ch
1992
B83
7775657              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 Nc6 6. Be2 e6 7. Be3 Be7 8. O-O O-O 9. f4 Bd7 10. Qe1 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Nd7 14. Rad1= Qa5 15. Qd2 Bd8 16. f5 e5 17. Be3 Be7 18. Nd5 Qd8 19. Nxe7+ Qxe7 20. Qxd6 Qh4 21. Bf2 Qf4 22. fxg6 hxg6 23. Bd3 Qf6 24. Qxf6 Nxf6 25. Bc5 1-0
Tilch Stefan (GER)
Cilia Gianfranco (ITA)
ICCF-Cup8/9 V120 corr
1990
1526267              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Be2 Be7 7. O-O Nc6 8. Be3 Bd7 9. f4 Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Bc6 11. Qe1 O-O 12. Qg3 g6 13. Qe3 Qa5 14. e5 dxe5 15. fxe5 Nd7 16. Bf3 Bxf3 17. Rxf3 Bc5 18. Re1 Bxd4 19. Qxd4 Qb6 20. Qxb6 Nxb6 21. Ne4 Rac8 22. c3 Rc7 23. h3 Nd5 24. c4 Nb4 25. Nd6 a6 26. Re2 Rd8 27. a3 Nc6 28. Rd3 b6 29. b4 a5 30. c5 bxc5 31. bxc5 Nb8 32. Rc3 Rc6 33. Rd2 Na6 34. Rdc2 Rd7 35. Kf2 Rdc7 36. Ne4 Rc8 37. Ke3 Rb8 38. Rd2 Nc7 39. Nf6+ Kg7 40. Rd6 Nb5 41. Rxc6 Nxc3 42. Rb6 Rd8 43. Rd6 Rc8 44. c6 g5 45. Kd4 Na4 46. c7 Kg6 47. Ne8 1-0
Browne, Walter S
Timman, Jan H
Amsterdam
1976
B83



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
© Copyright 2014-2022 At-Krays