Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Esipenko, Andrey
     
14061345              1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 c5 4. e3 Qb6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Rb1 Nc6 7. h3 cxd4 8. exd4= Bf5 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 e6 11. O-O Be7 12. Ne2 Qb5 13. Qd1 Qa4 14. a3 O-O 15. c3 Qxd1 16. Rfxd1 Nd7 17. Nc1 b5 18. Nd3 Rfc8 19. Re1 a5 20. Rbc1 Nb6 21. Nfe5= Nxe5 22. Bxe5 Nc4 23. Bf4 Nd6 24. Nc5 Nf5 25. Nd3 h5 26. g4 hxg4 27. hxg4 Nh4 28. Kf1 g5 29. Bg3 Nf3 30. Red1 Kg7 31. Kg2 Nh4+ 32. Bxh4 gxh4 33. f4 Rc4 34. Ne5 Rc7 35. Kh3 Rac8 36. Nd3 Rc4 37. Ne5 Ra4 38. g5 Bd6 39. Kxh4 b4 40. axb4 axb4 41. Kg4 bxc3 42. Rxc3 Rb8 43. Rc2 Rab4 44. Rdd2 Ra8 45. Nf3 Rb6 46. Rh2= Rab8 47. f5 exf5+ 48. Kxf5 Bxh2 49. Rxh2 Rxb2 50. Rxb2 Rxb2 51. Ke5 Rf2 52. Nh4= Rh2 53. Nf3 Rh3 54. Kf4 Kf8 55. Ne5 Rh4+ 56. Ng4 Ke7 57. Kf5 Kd6 58. Nh6 Ke7 59. Ng4 Kd7 60. Nf6+ Kd6 61. Ng4 Rh1 62. Ne5 Rf1+ 63. Kg4 Ke6 0-1
Esipenko,Andrey
Artemiev,V
ch-RUS Blitz 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14061346              1. c4 Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 d5 4. Nf3 Be7 5. O-O O-O 6. d3 b6 7. Nc3 Bb7 8. Ne5= Nbd7 9. d4 c5 10. cxd5 exd5 11. Nf3 Re8 12. Bf4 Nf8 13. Rc1 Ne6 14. Be5 Ne4 15. dxc5 Nxc3 16. Bxc3 bxc5 17. e3 Qb6 18. Ne5 Rad8 19. Qa4 Bd6 20. Nf3 Bc6 21. Qa5= Qb7 22. Nh4 Bf8 23. Be5 d4 24. Bxc6 Qxc6 25. Bxd4 Rxd4 26. exd4 Nxd4 27. Rce1= Ne2+ 28. Rxe2 Rxe2 29. Qc3 Qb7 30. Rb1 g6 31. Ng2 Qe4 32. Rd1 Rc2 33. Qb3 Qe2 34. Rf1 Rxb2 35. Qd5 Rxa2 36. Nf4 Qd2 37. Qc6 Qd6 38. Qe4 Rd2 39. Qa4 Qb6 40. Qc4 Qb4 41. Qa6 Qb6 42. Qc4 a5 43. Qc3 Qb4 44. Qe5 Qd4 45. Qe8 a4 46. Ne2 Qd7 47. Qe3 Qd3 48. Qxd3 Rxd3 49. Ra1 a3 50. Kf1 Bg7 51. Ra2 Bb2 0-1
Artemiev,V
Esipenko,Andrey
ch-RUS Blitz 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14061408              1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. h4 h5 5. Bd3 Bxd3 6. Qxd3 Qa5+ 7. Nc3 e6 8. Bg5= Qa6 9. Qh3 Ne7 10. O-O-O Nf5 11. Kb1 Nd7 12. Nge2 g6 13. Nf4 Be7 14. Bxe7 Nxe7 15. Nce2 O-O-O 16. Rhe1 Kb8 17. Ng1 Nf5 18. Nf3 c5 19. Ng5 Rhf8 20. dxc5 Nxc5 21. Ne2 d4 22. Nc1 Rd7 23. g3 Rc8 24. Qf1 Qb6 25. Nb3 Nxb3 26. axb3 Rdc7 27. Re2 d3 28. Rxd3 Nd4 29. Ne4 Nxc2 30. Nd6 Nb4 31. Nxc8 Qa5 0-1
Morozevich,A
Esipenko,Andrey
ch-RUS Rapid 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14061413              1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 e6 3. e3 c5 4. c3 cxd4 5. exd4 b6 6. Nd2 Bb7 7. Ngf3 Be7 8. Bd3 d6 9. Qe2 Nbd7 10. h3 a6 11. a4 h6 12. O-O O-O 13. Bh2 Re8 14. Rfe1 Qc7 15. Ne4= Nxe4 16. Bxe4 Bxe4 17. Qxe4 Nf6 18. Qd3 Qb7 19. Nd2 b5 20. axb5 axb5 21. Bg3 Nd5 22. Ne4 Qc6 23. Rec1 Rec8 24. Rxa8 Rxa8 25. b3 f5 26. Nd2 Bg5 27. h4 Bf4 28. Re1= Re8 29. c4 bxc4 30. bxc4 Nb4 31. Qc3 Bxd2 32. Qxd2 Qxc4 33. Bxd6 Nd5 34. Rc1 Qa6 35. Be5 Rc8 36. Rxc8+ Qxc8 37. Kh2 Qd8 38. g3 Qd7 39. Qa2 Kh7 40. Qc4 Qf7 41. Qe2 Qb7 42. Qf3 Qb2 43. Kg2 Qc2 44. Kf1 Qb1+ 45. Kg2 Qc2 46. Kf1 Kg6 47. g4 Qb1+ 48. Kg2 Qe4 49. h5+ Kf7 50. gxf5 Qxf3+ 51. Kxf3 exf5 52. Kg3 g6 53. hxg6+ Kxg6 54. f3 Kg5 55. Bd6 f4+ 56. Kh3 h5 57. Be5 Ne3 58. Bc7 Nd5 59. Be5 Ne3 1/2-1/2
Esipenko,Andrey
Sjugirov,S
ch-RUS Blitz 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14061414              1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Nf3 e6 7. Bd3 Bxd3 8. Qxd3 Nf6 9. O-O Be7 10. Bf4 O-O 11. Rad1 Nbd7 12. c4 a5 13. Rfe1 a4 14. Qc2 Re8 15. Ne5 Qb6 16. a3 Qa6 17. Nxd7 Nxd7 18. Ne4 Rad8 19. Bc7 Rc8 20. Bd6 Nb6 21. Bxe7 Rxe7 22. c5 Nd5 23. Rd3 Qa5 24. Red1 Rd8 25. Rh3 Nf4 26. Nf6+ Kf8 27. Rxh7= Ng6 28. h4 Rxd4 29. h5 Rxd1+ 30. Qxd1 gxf6 31. hxg6 Kg8 32. gxf7+ Rxf7 33. Rh3= Rg7 34. Rd3 Qxc5 35. Rd8+ Kh7 36. Qd3+ Qf5 37. Qxf5+ exf5 38. Rd4 Re7 39. Rxa4= Re2 40. Rb4 b5 41. b3 Rb2 42. a4 bxa4 43. Rxa4 Rxb3 44. Rc4 Rb6 45. Rc5 Kg6 46. g3 f4 1/2-1/2
Sjugirov,S
Esipenko,Andrey
ch-RUS Blitz 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14061439              1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 c5 4. e3 Nc6 5. Nbd2 e6 6. c3 Bd6 7. Bg3 O-O 8. Bd3 b6 9. Qe2 Bb7 10. Rd1 Re8 11. e4 Be7 12. e5 Nh5 13. h4 Nxg3 14. fxg3 Rf8 15. Bxh7+ Kxh7 16. Ng5+ Kh6 17. Qd3 g6 18. h5 Kg7 19. Nxe6+ fxe6 20. Qxg6+ Kh8 21. Qh6+ Kg8 22. Qg6+ Kh8 23. Qh6+ 1/2-1/2
Esipenko,Andrey
Alekseenko,K
ch-RUS Rapid 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14061462              1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3. Nf3 Bg4 4. h3 Bxf3 5. Qxf3 e6 6. Be2 Nd7 7. O-O g6 8. d4= Bg7 9. Qd3 Ne7 10. Bg5 O-O 11. Rad1 Re8 12. Rfe1 Qb6 13. Bf1 Nf6 14. b3 Nxe4 15. Nxe4 dxe4 16. Qxe4 Nd5 17. Qf3 Qa5 18. c4 Ne7 19. Bxe7 Rxe7 20. d5 cxd5 21. cxd5= Rf8 22. Bc4 b5 23. Bf1 a6 24. Qg4 Qb6 25. Qg5 Rd7 26. Rd3 Bd4 27. Red1 Rxd5 28. Qf4 Rfd8 29. Kh1 Bxf2 30. Rxd5 exd5 31. Be2 Be3 32. Qh4 Kg7 33. Bd3 d4 34. Rf1= Qd6 35. Qg4 Rd7 36. Qf3 Rc7 37. Be4 Qe5 38. Bd3 Qe7 39. Be4 Rc3 40. Rd1 Bg5 41. Bd3 Qe3 42. Qf1 Bf4 43. Qf3 Rxd3 44. Rxd3 Qe1+ 0-1
Paravyan,D
Esipenko,Andrey
ch-RUS Blitz 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14061463              1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 e6 4. e3 Bd6 5. Bg3 O-O 6. Nbd2 b6 7. Bd3 Bb7 8. c3= Ne4 9. Qc2 f5 10. c4 Nd7 11. cxd5 exd5 12. O-O Qe7 13. Bxd6 Nxd6 14. Rac1 c6 15. Qa4 a5 16. Qa3 Qf6 17. Qb3 Ne4 18. Bxe4 fxe4 19. Nxe4 Qg6 20. Ng3 Qd6 21. e4 a4 22. Qc2 dxe4 23. Nxe4 Qd5 24. Rfe1 Rf4 25. Neg5 Rf5 26. Re7 Raf8 27. Ne6 R5f7 28. Nfg5 Qf5 29. Qxf5 Rxf5 30. Rxg7+ 1-0
Esipenko,Andrey
Paravyan,D
ch-RUS Blitz 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14061464              1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 c5 4. e3 Nc6 5. Nbd2 cxd4 6. exd4 Bg4 7. c3 e6 8. Qb3= Bd6 9. Bg3 Qc7 10. Bd3 O-O 11. O-O Bxg3 12. hxg3 Bf5 13. Bxf5 exf5 14. Rfe1 Rfe8 15. Rxe8+ Rxe8 16. Re1 Re6 17. Rxe6 fxe6 18. Ne1 Na5 19. Qa4 a6 20. Nd3 Nd7 21. Nc5 Nf6 22. Nf3 h6 23. Ne5 Qb6 24. Ned7 Nxd7 25. Qxd7 Qc6 26. Qe7 1-0
Esipenko,Andrey
Paravyan,D
ch-RUS Rapid 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14061465              1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 d5 3. Nf3 e6 4. Nbd2 c5 5. e4 dxe4 6. Nxe4 cxd4 7. Bxf6 gxf6 8. Qxd4 Qxd4 9. Nxd4 Ke7 10. O-O-O f5 11. Nd2 Bd7 12. f4 Nc6 13. N2f3 Bg7 14. g3= Rhc8 15. c3 Nxd4 16. Nxd4 Rc7 17. Kb1 a6 18. Bg2 Rac8 19. Rhe1 Kf8 20. Bf3 Bf6 21. Rd2 Ba4 22. Re3 Be8 23. Red3 Ke7 24. a3 Rd7 25. Nc2 Rxd3 26. Rxd3 Rc7 27. Ne3 Bb5 28. Rd2 Ke8 29. c4 Ba4 30. b4 b6 31. Rd6 Rd7 32. Bc6 Bxc6 33. Rxc6 Bd4 34. Nf1 Bg1 35. Kc2 h5 36. a4 Ke7 37. a5 bxa5 38. bxa5 Rd6 39. Rc7+ Kf6 40. Rb7= Rd4 41. Nd2 Be3 42. Nf3 Rd8 43. Ne5 Kg7 44. Nxf7 Rd2+ 45. Kc3 Rxh2 46. Ne5+ Kg8 47. Kd3 Bc5 48. Nd7 Bf2 49. c5 Bxc5 1-0
Ponkratov,P
Esipenko,Andrey
ch-RUS Blitz 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14061466              1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 c5 3. d5 g6 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 Bg7 6. Qd2 O-O 7. Nf3 Bg4 8. Be2= Bxf3 9. Bxf3 Nbd7 10. Be2 a6 11. a4 Qa5 12. O-O Qb4 13. Qe3 Rfe8 14. a5 b5 15. axb6 Nxb6 16. Rab1 Nfd7 17. Rfd1 Nc4 18. Bxc4 Qxc4 19. Qe2 Qxe2 20. Nxe2 a5 21. c3 a4 22. Ra1 Reb8 23. Ra2 Nb6 24. Rda1 Nc4 25. Bc1 h5 26. h3 a3 27. bxa3 Ra4 28. Kf1 Rb3 29. Rc2 Ne5 30. f3 Nd3 31. Be3 Raxa3 32. Rd1 Ne5 33. Bg5 Nc4 34. Kf2= Bf6 35. Bxf6 exf6 36. Rdc1 Kg7 37. h4 Nb2 38. Ke3 Na4 39. Kd3 Nb2+ 40. Kd2 Nc4+ 41. Kd3 Ne5+ 42. Ke3 Rb8 43. Nf4 Re8 44. Nd3 Nc4+ 45. Kf2 Rb8 46. Nf4 Ne5 47. Ke3 Re8 48. Rb1 f5 49. exf5 Ra4 50. g3 0-1
Esipenko,Andrey
Ponkratov,P
ch-RUS Blitz 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14061473              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 b6 3. Bg5 Bb7 4. Bxf6 gxf6 5. e3 e6 6. g3 c5 7. Bg2 cxd4 8. exd4 d5 9. O-O Bg7 10. c3 O-O 11. Re1 Nd7 12. Nbd2 Qc7 13. Nh4 b5 14. a3 a5 15. Nb3 f5 16. Nf3 b4 17. cxb4 axb4 18. a4 Rfc8 19. Bf1 Nb6 20. Nc5 Nc4 21. b3 Nd6 22. Rc1 Qb6 23. Ne5 Ne4 24. Nxe4 dxe4 25. Qh5 Bxe5 26. dxe5 Bd5 27. Qg5+ Kf8 28. Qh6+ Kg8 29. Qg5+ Kf8 30. Qh6+ Kg8 31. Qg5+ 1/2-1/2
Esipenko,Andrey
Oparin,G
ch-RUS Blitz 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14061474              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Be7 5. d4 O-O 6. Nc3 c6 7. Qd3 b6 8. b3 Ba6 9. O-O Nbd7 10. Bb2 Rc8 11. Rfd1 c5 12. Nb5 Bxb5 13. cxb5 Qc7 14. Rac1 Qb7 15. a4 Ne4 16. Ne5 Nxe5 17. dxe5 f5 18. exf6 Bxf6 19. Bxf6 Nxf6 20. e4 dxe4 21. Qe2= Rfd8 22. Rc4 Rxd1+ 23. Qxd1 Qd5 24. Qc2 Rd8 25. Bxe4 Qd1+ 26. Kg2 Rd2 27. Qxd1= Rxd1 28. Kf3 Kf7 29. Bc2 Ra1 30. b4 cxb4 31. Rxb4 Ra3+ 32. Kg2 Rc3 33. Be4 Ke7 34. Bc6 e5 35. a5 Ra3 36. axb6 axb6 37. Rc4 Rb3 38. Ra4 e4 39. Ra7+ Kf8 40. Rb7= Rb2 41. Kf1 e3 42. fxe3 Ng4 43. Rxb6 Nxe3+ 44. Ke1 Rxh2 45. Rb7 Rc2 46. Be4 Rb2 47. b6 Nc4 48. Rb8+ Ke7 49. b7 Nd6 50. Bf3 Rb3 51. Kf2 Kf6 52. Rf8+ 1-0
Oparin,G
Esipenko,Andrey
ch-RUS Blitz 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14061475              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 c6 5. b3 Ne4 6. d4 d5 7. O-O O-O 8. Bb2 Bf5 9. e3 Nd7 10. Qe2 a5 11. Nc3 e6 12. Nh4 Nxc3 13. Bxc3 a4 14. Nxf5 gxf5 15. cxd5 cxd5 16. Rfb1 Qc7 17. Bb4 Rfc8 18. bxa4 Rxa4 19. Qb5 Ra6 20. Bf1 Rc6 21. a4 b6 22. a5 bxa5 23. Bxa5 Qd6 24. Qb7 Nf6 25. Bb5 Rc2 26. Ba4 R2c4 27. Bb5 Rc2 28. Bb4 Qc7 29. Qxc7 R2xc7 30. Bd6 Rc2 31. Ba6 Rd8 32. Be7 Re8 33. Bxf6 1/2-1/2
Oparin,G
Esipenko,Andrey
ch-RUS Rapid 2018
Sochi RUS
2018
14090115              1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 d5 3. Nf3 e6 4. Nbd2 c5 5. e4 dxe4 6. Nxe4 cxd4 7. Bxf6 gxf6 8. Qxd4 Qxd4 9. Nxd4 Ke7 10. O-O-O f5 11. Nd2 Bd7 12. f4 Nc6 13. N2f3 Bg7 14. g3 Rhc8 15. c3 Nxd4 16. Nxd4 Rc7 17. Kb1 a6 18. Bg2 Rac8 19. Rhe1 Kf8 20. Bf3 Bf6 21. Rd2 Ba4 22. Re3 Be8 23. Red3 Ke7 24. a3 Rd7 25. Nc2 Rxd3 26. Rxd3 Rc7 27. Ne3 Bb5 28. Rd2 Ke8 29. c4 Ba4 30. b4 b6 31. Rd6 Rd7 32. Bc6 Bxc6 33. Rxc6 Bd4 34. Nf1 Bg1 35. Kc2 h5 36. a4 Ke7 37. a5 bxa5 38. bxa5 Rd6 39. Rc7+ Kf6 40. Rb7 Rd4 41. Nd2 Be3 42. Nf3 Rd8 43. Ne5 Kg7 44. Nxf7 Rd2+ 45. Kc3 Rxh2 46. Ne5+ Kg8 47. Kd3 Bc5 48. Nd7 Bf2 49. c5 Bxc5 50. Ke4 1-0
Ponkratov, Pavel
Esipenko, Andrey
Russian Championship (Blitz, Men)
Sochi
2018
14234758              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. b3 e5 7. dxe5 dxe5 8. Ba3= Qxd1 9. Rxd1 Re8 10. c4 c6 11. Nc3 Na6 12. Rac1 Bh6 13. e3 Bf8 14. Bxf8 Kxf8 15. Rd6 Ke7 16. Rd2 Kf8 17. h3 h6 18. Rd6 Kg7 19. g4 Nc5 20. b4 Nce4 21. Nxe4 Nxe4 22. Rd3 Nxf2 23. Kxf2 e4 24. Rd4 exf3 25. Bxf3 a6 26. a4 Be6 27. c5 Re7 28. Rb1= Rae8 1/2-1/2
Esipenko,Andrey
Kovalev,Vl
81st Tata Steel GpB
Wijk aan Zee NED
2019
14234764              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. d3 d6 9. a3 Bg4 10. Be3 d5 11. h3 Bxf3 12. Qxf3 dxe4 13. dxe4 Nd4 14. Bxd4 Qxd4 15. Nc3 c6 16. Red1 Qb6 17. a4 Rad8 18. axb5 axb5 19. Qf5 Qc7 20. Ne2 g6 21. Qf3= Rxd1+ 22. Rxd1 Kg7 23. Ng3 Bc5 24. c3 Qe7 25. Qe2 Bb6 26. Rd2 Ra8 27. Nf1 Ra1 28. g3 h5 29. Kg2 h4 30. Rd3 Ra7 31. Rf3 Qd8 32. Rd3 Qe7 33. Rf3 Rd7 34. Rd3= Rxd3 35. Qxd3 Nd7 36. Qf3 Nc5 37. Bc2 hxg3 38. fxg3 Qe6 39. Ne3 Qa2 40. Nd1 b4 41. cxb4 Qc4 42. Ne3 Qxb4 43. Ng4 Qd2+ 44. Qf2 Qd6 45. Qe3 Nd7 46. Qh6+ Kg8 47. Bb3 Nc5 48. Bc4 Nxe4 49. Nxe5 Qxe5 50. Qxg6+ Kh8 51. Qh6+ Kg8 52. Qg6+ 1/2-1/2
L'Ami,E
Esipenko,Andrey
81st Tata Steel GpB
Wijk aan Zee NED
2019
14234974              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Nb3 e6 7. g4 b5 8. Bg2= Bb7 9. g5 Nfd7 10. f4 Be7 11. h4 Nc6 12. Be3 Nb6 13. Qe2 Nc4 14. O-O-O Qc7 15. Kb1 Rc8 16. Bc1 Nb6 17. Qd3 O-O 18. Qh3 Rfe8 19. h5 Na4 20. a3 Na5 21. Nxa5 Qxa5 22. Nxa4 bxa4 23. g6 Qc7 24. c3 Bf8 25. Rhf1 h6 26. f5 exf5 27. exf5 f6 28. Rd4= Bc6 29. Bxc6 Qxc6 30. Qd3 Re5 31. Bf4 Rb5 32. Bxd6 Qg2 33. Bb4 Rcb8 34. Rd1 a5 35. Qc4+ Kh8 36. Qxb5 Rxb5 37. Rd8 Qe4+ 38. Ka1 1-0
Esipenko,Andrey
Keymer,Vincent
81st Tata Steel GpB
Wijk aan Zee NED
2019
14238188              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. g3 Nc6 6. Bg2 Nc7 7. O-O e5 8. b3= Be7 9. Bb2 O-O 10. Ne1 Qd7 11. Nd3 b6 12. Bxc6 Qxc6 13. Nxe5 Qe6 14. Nd3 Bb7 15. Nf4 Qd7 16. d3 Rad8 17. f3 f5 18. Qd2 Bg5 19. Rad1 Ne6 20. e3 Rfe8 21. Nce2= Ba6 22. Nc1 Nc7 23. Qf2 Nd5 24. Rfe1 Qf7 25. a3 Bb7 26. Ng2 Nc7 27. Nf4 Nd5 28. Ng2 Nc7 29. Nf4 Nd5 30. Ng2 1/2-1/2
Maghsoodloo, Parham
Esipenko, Andrey
LXXXI Tata Steel GpB
Wijk aan Zee OLA
2019
14238507              1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 dxc4 7. e4 g5 8. Bg3 b5 9. Be2 Bb7 10. Ne5 Nbd7 11. O-O Bg7 12. Nxf7 Kxf7 13. e5 Nd5 14. Ne4 Qb6 15. Nd6+ Ke7 16. a4 a5 17. Bf3 Rhf8 18. Bxd5 cxd5 19. axb5 Rf5 20. Kh1 Kf8 21. f4 Kg8 22. Nxf5 exf5 23. fxg5 Nf8 24. gxh6 Qxh6 25. Rxf5 Bc8 26. Rf1 Be6 27. Qe1= Qg6 28. Qd2 Nd7 29. Bh4 Bh6 30. Qe1 Qe4 31. Qf2 Kh7 32. Ra3 Rf8 33. Bf6 Nxf6 34. exf6 Bg5 35. b6 Rxf6 36. Rf3 Rxf3 37. Qxf3 Qxd4 38. Qg3 Bf6 39. b7 Be5 40. b8=Q Bxg3 41. hxg3 1-0
Esipenko, Andrey
Korobov, Anton
Tata Steel 2019 GM-B
Wijk aan Zee NED
2019
14238512              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 a6 8. O-O-O Be7 9. f4 Bd7 10. Nf3 b5 11. Bxf6 gxf6 12. Kb1 Qb6 13. Ne2 O-O-O 14. Ned4 Kb8 15. Be2 Rc8 16. Rhf1 Na5 17. g4 Rhd8 18. Bd3 Nc4 19. Bxc4 Rxc4 20. g5 Bc8 21. h4 Bb7 22. Rfe1 Rdc8 23. Qd3 Qc7 24. Rc1 Qb6 25. Rcd1 Qc7 26. Rc1 Qa5 27. Nb3 Qb6 28. f5 e5 29. Nbd2 R4c5 30. Nf1 d5 31. exd5 Bxd5 32. N1d2 Qc6 33. gxf6= Bxf6 34. Ng5 b4 35. Nge4 Ra5 36. c4 bxc3 37. Rxc3 Bxa2+ 38. Kc1 Qb6 39. Nxf6= Rxc3+ 40. Qxc3 Ka7 41. Nd7 Qd8 42. Nxe5 Bd5 43. Nb3 Ra4 44. Rd1 1-0
Esipenko, Andrey
Praggnanandhaa, R.
Tata Steel 2019 GM-B
Wijk aan Zee NED
2019
14242945              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. c3 a6 7. a4 Ba7 8. Re1 h6 9. Nbd2 O-O 10. h3 Re8 11. Qb3 Qe7 12. a5 Nd8 13. Nf1 Be6 14. Be3= Bxc4 15. Qxc4 Bxe3 16. Nxe3 Ne6 17. d4 Ng5 18. Nxg5 hxg5 19. dxe5 dxe5 20. Nf5 Qd7 21. Qe2 Rad8 22. Rad1 Qe6 23. Qe3 Rxd1 24. Rxd1 g6 25. Ng3 Nh7 26. Qc5 Qe7 27. Qxe7 Rxe7 28. Rd8+ Kg7 29. Nf1 Nf8 30. Rb8 c6 31. Ne3 f6 32. Nc4 Rd7 33. g3 Ne6 34. f3 Nc5 35. b4 Ne6 36. Nb6 Rc7 37. Rc8 1/2-1/2
Chigaev,M
Esipenko,Andrey
LXXXI Tata Steel GpB
Wijk aan Zee OLA
2019
14242948              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. c4 e6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. e4 Bb4 6. Bxc4 Nxe4 7. O-O Nxc3 8. bxc3 Bd6 9. Ng5 h6 10. Ne4 O-O 11. Qf3 Be7 12. Re1 Nd7 13. Rb1 c5 14. Bd3 cxd4 15. cxd4 Re8 16. Bf4 Nf8 17. Ng3 Bd6 18. Be5 Bxe5 19. dxe5 Bd7 20. Rxb7 Qa5 21. Re3 Rab8 22. Rxb8 Rxb8 23. h4 Qxa2 24. Nh5 Rb4 25. Qg3 g6 26. Nf6+ Kg7 27. Be4 Rb5 28. Kh2 Qa1 29. Rc3 Qa5 30. f4 Rc5 31. Ra3 Qb6 32. Rb3= Bb5 33. Rb1 a6 34. h5 Qd8 35. hxg6 fxg6 36. Qa3 Rc7 37. Qa5 Rd7 38. Qe1 Rd4 39. Qh4 Rd1 40. Rxd1 Qxd1 41. Ng4 1-0
Esipenko,Andrey
Van Foreest,Lucas
LXXXI Tata Steel GpB
Wijk aan Zee OLA
2019
14243562              1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d5 6. Bf4 c5 7. c3 Ne4 8. dxc5= Na6 9. Qc1 Naxc5 10. Rd1 Qb6 11. Be3 Qa6 12. Nbd2 Na4 13. Bf1 b5 14. Bd4 Bxd4 15. Nxd4 e5 16. Nxe4 dxe4 17. b3 Nc5 18. Nc2 Be6 19. h4 Qb7 20. h5 Qe7 21. Nb4 a5 22. Nd5 Bxd5 23. Rxd5 Rad8 24. Rxd8 Rxd8 25. h6 f5 26. b4 Ne6 27. bxa5 f4 28. Qe1 Qg5 29. Bh3 Nc5 30. Rd1 Re8 31. Qd2 Qxh6 32. Qd5+ Kh8 33. Qc6 Qf8 34. Rd5= Nd3 35. Qd6 Qf7 36. Qd7 Qf8 37. Qd6 Qf7 38. g4 Nc1 39. Rxe5 Nxe2+ 40. Kh2 e3 41. Rxe8+ Qxe8 42. Qf6+ Kg8 43. g5 1-0
Bareev,E
Esipenko,Andrey
81st Tata Steel GpB
Wijk aan Zee NED
2019
14243682              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. b3 e6 4. Bb2 b6 5. g3 Bb7 6. Bg2 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. Nc3 d5 9. cxd5 Nxd5 10. d4 Nxc3 11. Bxc3 cxd4 12. Qxd4 Qxd4 13. Nxd4 Bxg2 14. Kxg2 Rc8 15. Rac1 Nc6 16. Nxc6 Rxc6 17. Be5 Rxc1 18. Rxc1 f6 19. Bf4 e5 20. Be3 Bd6 21. f4 exf4 22. gxf4 Kf7 23. Kf3 Rd8 24. a4 Ke6 25. Rc4 f5 26. Bd4 g6 27. e4 Bc5 28. exf5+ gxf5 29. Bxc5 bxc5 30. Rxc5 Rd3+ 31. Kg2 Rxb3 32. Re5+ Kf6 33. Ra5 Kg6 34. Rxa7 Kh5 35. h3 Rb2+ 36. Kf3 Rb3+ 37. Ke2 h6 38. Ra5 Rxh3 39. Rxf5+ Kg4 40. Rf8= Ra3 41. f5 Rxa4 42. f6 Kf5 43. f7 Ra7 44. Rh8 Re7+ 45. Kd3 Rxf7 46. Rxh6 Rf6 47. Rxf6+ Kxf6 1/2-1/2
Gledura,B
Esipenko,Andrey
81st Tata Steel GpB
Wijk aan Zee NED
2019
13920933              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bf4 O-O 6. e3 b6 7. Be2 dxc4 8. Bxc4 Ba6 9. Bxa6 Nxa6 10. Qa4 Nb4 11. O-O Nbd5 12. Nxd5 Nxd5 13. Bg3 Qe8 14. Qb3 c5 15. dxc5 Bxc5 16. Rac1 a5 17. a3 Rd8 18. Rc4 h6 19. Be5 Qd7 20. h3 Rc8 21. Rd1 b5 22. Rc2 Qa7 23. e4 Nf6 24. Bxf6 gxf6 25. Qxb5 Rc7 26. Kf1 Rfc8 27. Rdc1 Bb6 28. Qd3 Rxc2 29. Rxc2 Rd8 30. Qe2 Bc5 31. g3 Bf8 32. Kg1 Qb7 33. Kg2 Rd6 34. h4 Bg7 35. h5 Kh7 36. Nd2 a4 37. Nc4 Rd4 38. f3 Qb5 39. g4 f5 40. exf5 exf5 41. Ne3 Qxe2+ 42. Rxe2 fxg4 43. fxg4 Rd3 44. Nf5 Bf6 45. Re4 Bxb2 46. Re7 Bc1 47. Rxf7+ Kg8 48. Rg7+ Kh8 49. Rg6 Kh7 50. Rg7+ Kh8 51. Rg6 Kh7 52. Rg7+ 1/2-1/2
Esipenko, Andrey
Fedoseev, Vladimir
Team men PL final
Sochi
2018



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2019 At-Krays