Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      7 pieces endgame      Opening repertoire      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Golding, Alex
     
14816245              1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 c5 4. c4 cxd4 5. Qxd4 e6 6. cxd5 Nc6 7. Bb5 Qxd5 8. Qxd5 exd5 9. Nf3 Bc5 10. Nc3 Ne7 11. Bg5 Be6 12. O-O a6 13. Bxc6+ Nxc6 14. Rfd1 h6 15. Bh4 g5 16. Bg3 Rd8 17. Rac1 Ba7 18. b3 O-O 19. Rd2 Ne7 20. Ne2 Rc8 21. Rxc8= Rxc8 22. h4 g4 23. Nfd4 Nc6 24. Bf4 Nxd4 25. Nxd4 Bxd4 26. Rxd4 h5 27. Bg5 Rc2 28. Rd2 Rxd2 29. Bxd2 Kh7 30. Bc3 Kg6 31. f3 gxf3 32. gxf3 Kf5 33. Kf2 Kf4 34. Bd4 Bf5 35. b4 Bc2 36. Ke2 Ba4 37. a3 Bc2 38. Bc3 Ba4 39. Bd4 Bd7 40. Kf2 Bb5 41. Bc3 Bd3 42. Bd4 Bc2 43. Ke2 Kg3 44. Bf2+ Kg2 45. Bc5 Kg3 46. Bf2+ Kf4 1/2-1/2
Golding,Alex
Jaracz,P
4NCL Div 1b 2019-20
Daventry ENG
2020
14817243              1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. c4 Nb6 5. exd6 cxd6 6. Nc3 g6 7. Be3 Bg7 8. Rc1 O-O 9. b3 N6d7 10. g3 Re8 11. Bg2 e5 12. Nge2 Nc6 13. O-O Nf6 14. h3 Bf5 15. dxe5 Nxe5 16. Nd4 Bd7 17. Ndb5 Bc6 18. Qxd6 Qc8 19. Nxa7 Rxa7 20. Bxa7 Nf3+ 21. Bxf3 Bxf3 22. Qf4 Bc6 23. Nd5 Qxh3 24. Qf3 Re5 25. Rcd1 Qe6 26. Qg2 Nxd5 27. cxd5 Bxd5 28. Rxd5 Rxd5 29. Be3 h5 30. Qf3 h4 31. gxh4 Bf6 32. Rd1 Rh5 33. Bg5= Bxg5 34. hxg5 Rxg5+ 35. Kf1 Re5 36. Qd3 Kh7 37. Rd2 Qc6 38. f3 Qc1+ 39. Rd1 Qh6 40. Qd2 Rg5 41. Qd6 Qh1+ 42. Ke2 Qg2+ 43. Ke3 Rf5 44. Kd4 Qxf3 45. Kc4 Rf4+ 46. Kb5 Rf5+ 47. Kb4 Qf4+ 48. Qxf4 Rxf4+ 49. Kb5 g5 50. a4 g4 51. b4 f5 52. Rd7+ Kh6 53. Rxb7 g3 54. Rb6+ Kh5 55. Rb8 Rg4 56. Rc8 g2 57. Rc1 f4 0-1
Hodgson,Jo
Golding,Alex
4NCL Div 1b 2019-20
Daventry ENG
2020
14241050              1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd6 4. d4 Nf6 5. Bc4 c6 6. Nge2 Be6 7. Bd3 Qd7 8. Nf4 Bf5 9. Bc4 e6 10. Nce2 Nd5 11. O-O Bd6 12. Nh5 O-O 13. Neg3 Bxg3 14. Nxg3= Bg6 15. Re1 Qd8 16. c3 Nd7 17. Qf3 Qh4 18. Bd2 a5 19. a4 Rfe8 20. Bd3 Bxd3 21. Qxd3 N5f6 22. h3 Rec8 23. Be3 Nd5 1/2-1/2
Golding,Alex
Kolbus,D
4NCL Div 1b 2018-19
Daventry, ENG
2019
14255474              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 a6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 e5 5.Nf3 Nf6 6.Bc4 Qc7 7.Qe2= Bc5 8.Bg5 Ng4 9.Bh4 d6 10.h3 Nh6 11.Bg5 Be6 12.Nbd2 Nc6 13.O-O-O Na5 14.Kb1 Nxc4 15.Nxc4 f5 16.Bxh6 gxh6 17.exf5 Bxf5 18.Nd4 Bxd4 19.Rxd4 O-O-O 20.Nxe5 Qxc2+ 21.Qxc2+ Bxc2+ 22.Kxc2 dxe5 23.Rxd8+ Kxd8 24.Re1 Rf8 25.f3 Rg8 26.g4 Rf8 27.Re3 Kd7 28.Kd2 Kd6 29.Rc3 h5 30.Ke3 hxg4 31.hxg4 Rf7 32.Rc8 1/2-1/2
Skulte Christopher (AUS)
Golding Alex (ENG)
Ch England (team) 2018/19
England
2019
14261759              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3 O-O 9. d4 Bg4 10. Be3 Na5 11. dxe5 Bxf3 12. Qxf3 dxe5 13. Nd2 c5 14. Rad1 Nxb3 15. axb3 Qc7 16. Nf1 c4 17. bxc4 Qxc4 18. Bg5 Qe6 19. Ne3 Bc5 20. Bxf6 Bxe3 21. Rxe3 Qxf6 22. Qxf6 gxf6 23. Red3 Rfc8 24. Rd6 Rc4 25. f3 Kg7 26. Rb6 Rac8 27. Rd2 R4c6 28. Rb7 R6c7 29. Rxc7 Rxc7 30. Kf2 b4 31. cxb4 Rb7 32. Ke3 Rxb4 33. Kd3 Kf8 34. Kc3 Rb6 35. Rd8+ Ke7 36. Rh8 Rc6+ 37. Kb3 f5 38. Rxh7 fxe4 39. fxe4 Rb6+ 40. Ka3 Rg6 41. g3 Rg4 42. Rh4 Rxh4 43. gxh4 f5 44. exf5 Kf6 45. Kb3 Kxf5 46. Kc3 Kg4 47. Kd3 Kf3 48. h5 e4+ 49. Kc2 e3 50. h6 e2 51. h7 e1=Q 52. h8=Q Qe4+ 53. Kc3 Qc6+ 54. Kd2 Qd6+ 55. Kc2 Qg6+ 56. Kb3 Qb6+ 57. Kc2 Qg6+ 58. Kc3 Qc6+ 59. Kd2 Qd6+ 60. Kc1 Qf4+ 61. Kd1 Qd6+ 62. Kc2 1/2-1/2
Golding,Alex
Makkar,Rajat
4NCL Div 1b 2018-19
Telford ENG
2019
14261798              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. a3 g6 7. Bc4 Bg7 8. Bb3 O-O 9. f3 Qc7 10. Be3 Nc6 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Qd2 Rd8 13. O-O-O Be6 14. Bxe6 fxe6 15. e5 Nd5 16. exd6 exd6 17. Bd4 Rab8 18. Rhe1 e5 19. Nxd5 cxd5 20. Bc3 d4 21. Bb4 Qb6 22. b3 Rdc8 23. Kb1 d5 24. Ka2 Rc6 25. Rc1 Rbc8 26. Kb1 Re6 27. Ba5 Qb7 28. Qb4 Qd7 29. Qd2 e4 30. fxe4 dxe4 31. Re2 Qd5 32. Ka2 e3 33. Qe1 d3 34. cxd3= Rxc1 35. Qxc1 Qxa5 36. Rxe3 Rxe3 37. Qxe3 h5 0-1
Sygnowski,T
Golding,Alex
4NCL Div 1b 2018-19
Telford ENG
2019
14352701              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg5 h6 7. Bxf6 Qxf6 8. Qa4+ Nc6 9. Ne5 O-O 10. Nxc6 Bxc3+ 11. bxc3 Qxc6 12. Qxc6 bxc6 13. Rb1 Bf5 14. 1/2-1/2
Golding,Alex
Ledger,D
4NCL 2018-19
England ENG
2019
14368916              1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 d5 3.c4 c6 4.g3 Bf5 5.Qb3 Qc8 6.Nc3 e6 7.Bg2 Bd6 8.Nh4 Bg6 9.O-O Nbd7 10.Re1 O-O 11.Nxg6 hxg6 12.e4 dxe4 13.Nxe4= Nxe4 14.Bxe4 Nf6 15.Bf3 Re8 16.Bg5 Qd7 17.Rad1 Rac8 18.Qd3 Nh7 19.Bd2 Rcd8 20.Bc3 g5 21.Kg2 g6 22.h3 f5 23.Rd2 Be7 24.Qc2 Bf6 25.Qb3 Qg7 26.c5 Nf8 27.Qc4 Re7 28.b4 a6 29.a4 Red7 30.Red1 Qh6 31.g4 Rh7 32.Rh1 Qg7 33.Rd3 Qd7 34.Rhd1 Re7 35.Qb3 Bg7 36.Re3= Nh7 37.Rde1 Nf8 38.Rd1 Nh7 39.Rde1 Nf8 40.Kg1 Qe8 41.Rd1 Qf7 42.b5 axb5 43.axb5 cxb5 44.Qxb5 Nh7 45.Qb6 Rde8 46.d5 Bxc3 47.d6= Rd7 48.Rxc3 fxg4 49.c6 bxc6 50.Bxc6 gxh3 51.Bxd7 Qxd7 52.Rc7= Qa4 53.Qd4 Qxd4 54.Rxd4 Rd8 55.Re7 Nf6 56.Rxe6 Kf7 57.Re7+ Kf8 58.Ra7 g4 59.Kh2 g5 60.Rb7 Ra8 61.Rc4 Rd8 62.Kg3 Rxd6 63.Rc8+ Ne8 64.Rh7 Re6 65.Kxg4 Kg8 66.Rxh3 Kf7 67.Kxg5 Rg6+ 68.Kf4 Rf6+ 69.Kg3 Nd6 70.Rc7+ Kg6 71.Kg2 Nf5 72.Rc4 Kg5 73.Ra4 Rb6 74.Rd3= Rb5 75.Kh3 Rb6 76.Rd5 Kf6 77.Rf4 1-0
Paehtz Elisabeth (GER)
Golding Alex (ENG)
Ch England (team) 2018/19
England
2019
14368988              1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 d5 4.Nc3 Bb4 5.cxd5 exd5 6.Bg5 h6 7.Bxf6= Qxf6 8.Qa4+ Nc6 9.Ne5 O-O 10.Nxc6 Bxc3+ 11.bxc3 Qxc6 12.Qxc6 bxc6 13.Rb1 Bf5 14.Rb3 Rfb8 15.Kd2 Bb1 16.e4 Bxa2 17.Rxb8+ Rxb8 18.Bd3 Rb2+ 19.Ke3 a5 20.Rc1 a4 21.c4 dxe4 22.Bxe4 Rb6 23.Ra1= Bb3 24.Kd3 Kf8 25.Kc3 Ke7 26.Bc2 Bxc2 27.Kxc2 Ra6 28.Kc3 Kf6 29.Ra3 Kf5 30.f3 h5 31.Kb4 h4 32.g3 g5 33.Rxa4 Rxa4+ 34.Kxa4 hxg3 35.hxg3 g4 36.fxg4+ Ke4 37.Kb4 Kxd4 38.g5 c5+ 39.Kb5 c6+ 40.Kxc6 Kxc4 41.Kd6 Kd4 42.Ke7 c4 43.Kxf7 c3 44.g6 c2 45.g7 c1=Q 46.g8=Q Qc4+ 47.Kg7 Qxg8+ 48.Kxg8 Ke5 1/2-1/2
Golding Alex (ENG)
Ledger David (ENG)
Ch England (team) 2018/19
England
2019
14382384              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. f3 g6 6. c4 Bg7 7. Nc3 O-O 8. Be3= Nc6 9. Qd2 Nxd4 10. Bxd4 Be6 11. Be2 a6 12. O-O Rc8 13. b3 Qa5 14. Rfd1 Nd7 15. Bxg7 Kxg7 16. Qd4+ Qe5 17. Qxe5+ Nxe5 18. f4 Nd7 19. Rac1 f6 20. h4 Rc7 21. Bf3 g5 22. f5 Bf7 23. Kf2 Rfc8 24. a4 Ne5 25. Be2 Nd7 26. Ke3 Nc5 27. Rb1 1/2-1/2
Golding,Alex
Timerkhanov,Alexander
3rd ChessMates Paris 2019
Paris FRA
2019
14382628              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Nxe4 6. d4 b5 7. Bb3 d5 8. Nxe5= Nxe5 9. dxe5 c6 10. c3 Bc5 11. Nd2 Ng5 12. Kh1 Bf5 13. f4 Ne4 14. Nxe4 Bxe4 15. Bc2 O-O 16. f5 Qh4 17. Bf4 Bf2 18. Bxe4 Qxf4 19. Bxd5 cxd5 20. Qc2 Qxe5 21. Qxf2= Rfe8 22. Rad1 h6 23. Rd2 Rad8 24. Rfd1 Rd6 25. h3 Rd7 26. Qf3 Red8 27. Rd4 Rd6 28. a3 Kf8 29. a4 bxa4 30. Rxa4 Rf6 31. Qf4 Qxf5 32. Qxf5 Rxf5 33. Rxa6 Re8 34. Rd2 Re1+ 35. Kh2 h5 36. Rd6 h4 37. R2xd5 Rff1 1/2-1/2
O'Gorman,Tom
Golding,Alex
3rd ChessMates Paris 2019
Paris FRA
2019
14382654              1. d4 d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 e6 5. Bxc4 c5 6. O-O a6 7. b3 Nc6 8. Bb2 b6 9. Nc3 b5 10. Bd3 cxd4 11. Nxd4 Nxd4 12. exd4 Be7 13. Qe2 Bb7 14. Rfd1 O-O 15. Qe5 Bd6 16. Qe2 Rc8 17. h3 Bb8 18. Ne4 Nxe4 19. Bxe4 Bxe4 20. Qxe4 Qd5 21. Qxd5 1/2-1/2
Kokje,Joris
Golding,Alex
3rd ChessMates Paris 2019
Paris FRA
2019
14414158              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Bc5 5. Nb3 Bb6 6. Nc3 Nge7 7. g3 O-O 8. Bg2 a5 9. a4 d6 10. O-O Be6 11. Nd5 Bxd5 12. exd5 Ne5 13. Nd4 Qd7 14. b3 Nf5 15. Bb2 Nxd4 16. Bxd4 Rfe8 17. Bxb6 cxb6 18. f4 Ng4 19. Bh3 h5 20. Bxg4 hxg4 21. Qd3= Re7 22. Rfe1 Rae8 23. Kf1 Qc7 24. Qc4 Qd7 25. Qb5 Qxb5+ 26. axb5 Kh7 27. Rxe7= Rxe7 28. Re1 Rxe1+ 29. Kxe1 Kg6 30. Ke2 Kf5 31. Ke3 1/2-1/2
Golding,Alex
Lemos,D
Southend Easter Masters
Southend ENG
2019
14414499              1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 e6 3. Nf3 h6 4. Bh4 c5 5. e3 Qb6 6. Qc1 Nc6 7. c3 d5 8. Nbd2 g5 9. Bg3 Nh5 10. Be2 Nxg3 11. hxg3 Bg7 12. Nb3 c4 13. Nbd2 f5 14. Qc2 Bd7 15. Ng1= Qc7 16. Bh5+ Ke7 17. g4 b5 18. a3 a5 19. Ne2 Raf8 20. gxf5 exf5 21. f3 Kd8 22. g4 fxg4 23. fxg4 Qd6 24. e4 b4 25. axb4 axb4 26. exd5 Qxd5 27. Qe4 Be6 28. Qxd5+ Bxd5 29. Rf1 Kc7 30. Ng3 Ra8 31. Rxa8 Rxa8 32. Nf5 Bxd4 33. Nxd4 Nxd4 34. cxd4 c3 35. bxc3 bxc3 36. Ke2 Ra2 37. Rc1 Rxd2+ 38. Ke3 Kd6 39. Rxc3 Rg2 40. Rc8 Rg3+ 41. Ke2 Be6 42. Rh8 Kd5 43. Kf2 Rd3 44. Rxh6 Rxd4 45. Rg6 Ke5 46. Ke3 Ra4 1/2-1/2
Golding,Alex
Akshat,Kh
Southend Easter Masters
Southend ENG
2019
14414599              1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 c5 3. Bxf6 gxf6 4. dxc5 Na6 5. Nc3 Nxc5 6. b4 Na6 7. a3 Bg7 8. e3 f5 9. Qd2 d6 10. Rc1 Bd7 11. Bxa6 bxa6 12. Nge2 Rc8 13. O-O Rg8 14. g3 h5 15. Nd5 h4 16. c4 e6 17. Ndf4 Bc6 18. f3 Be5 19. Kf2 Qg5 20. Rg1 Rh8 21. Nd4 hxg3+ 22. hxg3 Ba8 23. c5 dxc5 24. Rxc5 Rxc5 25. bxc5 Rh2+ 26. Rg2 Rxg2+ 27. Kxg2 Bc7 28. c6 Qd8 29. Qb4 Qd6 30. Qc4 Bb6 31. Qxa6 Bxd4 32. exd4 Qxc6 33. Qd3 Qd6 34. Kf2 Ke7 35. Qc3 Bc6 36. Nd3 Bb5 37. Nf4 a6 38. Ng2 Qd5 39. Ne3 Qa2+ 40. Kg1 Qe2 41. d5 Kd7 42. dxe6+ fxe6 43. Qd4+ Kc6 44. a4 Bd3 45. Qc3+ Kb7 46. Qb4+ Kc6 47. Qc3+ Kd6 48. Qd4+ 1/2-1/2
Golding,Alex
Wadsworth,Matthew J
Southend Easter Masters
Southend ENG
2019
14414872              1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 c5 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. O-O Nc6 5. d4 e6 6. c4 dxc4 7. Qa4 Bd7 8. Qxc4 b5 9. Qd3 Qb6 10. Bg5 h6 11. Bxf6 gxf6 12. Nc3 Nb4 13. Qd2 cxd4 14. Qxd4 Qxd4 15. Nxd4 Rb8 16. a3 Na6 17. Rfc1 Bc5 18. Ndxb5 Rxb5 19. Nxb5 Bxb5 20. Bb7 Bb6 21. Rc8+ Bd8 22. a4 Bxe2 23. Re1 Bd3 24. Rd1 Nb4 25. Be4 O-O 26. Bxd3 Bb6 27. Rxf8+ Kxf8 28. Bb5 f5 29. Rc1 Nd5 30. Rc4 Nf6 31. Kg2 Ke7 32. b4 Ne4 33. a5 Bd8 34. Ba4 Nf6 35. Rc6 Nd5 36. Ra6 Nxb4 37. Rxa7+ Kf6 38. a6 Be7 39. Rxe7 1-0
Gourlay,I
Golding,Alex
Southend Easter Masters
Southend ENG
2019
14749583              1. e4 c5 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d6 4. Nge2 Bh6 5. g3 e5 6. Bg2 Nc6 7. Nd5 Nge7 8. d3= Bxc1 9. Qxc1 Nxd5 10. cxd5 Nb4 11. Qc3 Qe7 12. O-O O-O 13. a3 Na6 14. f4 Bg4 15. Bf3 Bxf3 16. Rxf3 f5 17. fxe5 Qxe5 18. Qxe5 dxe5 19. Nc3 fxe4 20. Rxf8+ Kxf8 21. dxe4 Nc7 22. Rd1 Ne8 23. Kf2 Nd6 24. Ke2 Ke7 25. Rf1 b5 26. Kd3 a5 27. Ra1 Rf8 28. Ke2 g5 29. h3 h5 30. b4 cxb4 31. axb4 a4 32. g4 hxg4 33. hxg4 Rc8 34. Kd3= Rh8 35. Nxb5 Rh3+ 36. Kd2 Nxb5 37. Rxa4 Ra3 38. Rxa3 Nxa3 39. Kc3 Kd7 40. Kb3= Nb5 41. Ka4 Nc3+ 42. Ka5 Nxe4 43. b5 Nd6 44. b6 Nc4+ 45. Kb5 Nxb6 46. Kc5 Nc8 0-1
Golding,Alex
Fernandez,Dan SIN
ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
London ENG
2019
14749607              1. Nf3 d5 2. b3 c5 3. e3 Nc6 4. Bb5 a6 5. Bxc6+ bxc6 6. Bb2 f6 7. d3 e5 8. c4= Be6 9. Nc3 Bd6 10. Na4 Qe7 11. Rc1 Nh6 12. Ba3 d4 13. Qd2 a5 14. h3 Nf7 15. e4 g5 16. Kd1 h5 17. Kc2 Rh7 18. Rce1 Nh8 19. Bc1 Ng6 20. Qe2 Qa7 21. Bd2 Nf8 22. h4 g4 23. Nh2 Nd7 24. f3 g3 25. Nf1 Rg7 26. Bh6 Rg6 27. Bc1 Nb6 28. Nd2 Rb8 29. Ba3 Nc8 30. f4 Bg4 31. Nf3 exf4 32. e5 fxe5 33. Qe4 Ne7 34. Nxe5 Re6 35. Qxf4= Ng6 36. Bxc5 Nxf4 37. Bxa7 Bxe5 38. Bxb8 Bxb8 39. Nc5 Re3 40. Rxe3+ dxe3 41. Rg1= Ba7 42. d4 Bf5+ 43. Kd1 Bxc5 44. dxc5 Bd3 45. a3 Ke7 46. b4 axb4 47. axb4 Bxc4 48. Kc2 Bd5 49. Rf1 e2 50. Re1 Bxg2 51. Kd2 Bf1 0-1
McPhillips,Joseph
Golding,Alex
ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
London ENG
2019
14749609              1. e4 c5 2. c4 d6 3. Ne2 Nf6 4. Nbc3 Nc6 5. d4 cxd4 6. Nxd4 g6 7. Be2 Nxd4 8. Qxd4 Bg7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Qd2 a5 11. O-O a4 12. b4 axb3 13. axb3 Rxa1 14. Rxa1= Nxe4 15. Nxe4 Bxa1 16. Bf3 Bg7 17. Qb4 Qc7 18. Nc3 Be6 19. Nb5 Qd7 20. h4 Bg4 21. Bd5 e6 22. Be4 d5 23. cxd5 exd5 24. Bd3 Ra8 25. Bd4 Rc8 26. Nc3 Be6 27. h5= Qc7 28. Bxg7 Kxg7 29. Qd4+ f6 30. Nxd5 Qe5 31. Nf4 Rc1+ 32. Kh2 Bf7 33. h6+ Kxh6 34. Qb4 Kg7 35. g3 Qe1 36. Qxb7 Qxf2+ 37. Kh3 Rg1 38. Ne2 Qf1+ 39. Kg4 f5+ 0-1
Golding,Alex
Clarke,B
ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
London ENG
2019
14749620              1. b3 e5 2. Bb2 Nc6 3. e3 d6 4. c4 g6 5. Ne2 Bg7 6. Nbc3 Nge7 7. g3 d5 8. cxd5= Nxd5 9. a3 O-O 10. Bg2 Be6 11. O-O Nxc3 12. Nxc3 Qd3 13. b4 f5 14. Qb1 Rad8 15. Rc1 e4 16. Na4 Qxb1 17. Raxb1 Rxd2 18. Bxg7 Kxg7 19. b5 Ne5 20. Rxc7+ Rf7 21. Nc5 Bd5 22. Rxf7+ Kxf7 23. Rc1 Kf6 24. h3 b6 25. Na6 Bc4 26. a4 Ra2 27. Bf1 Bxf1 28. Kxf1 Rxf2+ 29. Kxf2 Nd3+ 30. Kf1 Nxc1 31. Nb4 Nd3 32. Nc6 Nc5 33. a5 bxa5 34. Nxa5 Ne6 35. Nc6 Nc7 36. Nxa7 Nd5 37. Ke2 Ke6 38. Kd2 Kd6 39. Nc6 Kc5 40. Nd4 Nc7 41. h4 Nxb5 42. Ne6+ Kd5 43. Nf8 Nc7 44. Nxh7 Ne6 45. Kc3 Ke5 46. Kc4= Ng7 47. Nf8 Kf6 48. Nd7+ Ke6 49. Nc5+ Ke5 50. Nd7+ Ke6 51. Nc5+ Kd6 52. Kd4 Nh5 53. g4 Ng3 54. gxf5 Nxf5+ 55. Kxe4 Kxc5 56. h5 Ng3+ 57. Kf4 Nxh5+ 58. Kg5 Ng3 59. Kxg6 1/2-1/2
Merry,Alan B
Golding,Alex
ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
London ENG
2019
14749693              1. c4 e5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 Nge7 6. Rb1 a5 7. a3 O-O 8. b4 axb4 9. axb4 d6 10. e3 Be6 11. b5 Na5 12. Nge2 d5 13. cxd5 Nxd5 14. O-O Re8 15. Qc2 c6 16. bxc6 bxc6 17. Ne4 Rb8 18. Bd2 Rb5 19. Nc5 Qb6 20. Nxe6 Rxe6 21. Rxb5= Qxb5 22. Rb1 Qa6 23. Ra1 e4 24. Rxa5 Qxd3 25. Qxd3 exd3 26. Ra8+ Bf8 27. Bxd5 cxd5 28. Nf4 Rb6 29. Nxd5 Rb1+ 30. Kg2 Kg7 31. Bc3+ f6 32. Nxf6 Bb4 33. Ra7+ Kf8 34. Rb7 Bxc3 35. Rxb1 Bxf6 36. Rd1 1-0
Wadsworth,Matthew J
Golding,Alex
ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
London ENG
2019
14749846              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bd7 5. Nf3 Bc6 6. Bd3 Nd7 7. O-O Ngf6 8. Re1 Bxe4 9. Bxe4 Nxe4 10. Rxe4 Nf6 11. Re2 Bd6 12. Bg5 c6 13. c4 h6 14. Bxf6= Qxf6 15. d5 O-O 16. dxc6 Rad8 17. Qa4 bxc6 18. Qxc6 Ba3 19. Qb7 Rb8 20. Qxa7= Bxb2 21. Rb1 Be5 22. Rxb8 Rxb8 23. Re1 Rd8 24. Qe3 Bf4 25. Qe4 Bd6 26. g3 Bc5 27. Kg2 Qb2 28. Re2 Qc1 29. Qc2 Qa3 30. Ne5 Rd4 31. Nf3 Rd3 32. Ne5 Qa8+ 33. f3= Ra3 34. Nd3 Bd4 35. c5 Rc3 36. Qd2 Qc6 37. Kh3 Qxf3 38. Nf4 Qf1+ 39. Rg2 Bf6 40. Qe2 Qb1 41. Qg4 Rxc5 42. Nh5 Qa1 43. Rd2 Qf1+ 44. Rg2 Rg5 45. Nxf6+ Qxf6 46. Qe2 h5 47. Qe4 h4 48. gxh4 Rxg2 49. Qxg2 Qf5+ 50. Kg3 Qe5+ 51. Kh3 Qc3+ 52. Qg3 Qb2 53. a4 Qa1 54. Qf4 e5 55. Qc4 Qa3+ 56. Kg2 Qb2+ 57. Kg3 g6 58. Qb5 Qc3+ 59. Kg2= Qd2+ 60. Kg3 Qf4+ 61. Kg2 e4 62. Qe2 Qxh4 63. a5 Qg5+ 64. Kh3 Qxa5 65. Qxe4 Qc3+ 66. Kg2 Kg7 67. Qe2 g5 68. Qa2 Qd4 69. Qc2 Qf4 70. Qc3+ Kg6 71. Qd3+ Qf5 72. Qd6+ f6 73. Qd8 Qe4+ 74. Kg1 g4 75. Qg8+ Kf5 76. Qh7+ Kf4 77. Qc7+ Qe5 78. Qc4+ Kg5 79. Qg8+ Kf5 80. Qc8+ Kf4 81. Qc4+ Qe4 82. Qc7+ Kg5 83. Qg7+ Qg6 84. Qc7 f5 85. Qe5 Qb6+ 86. Kg2 Qc6+ 87. Kg1 Qc1+ 88. Kg2 Qd2+ 89. Kg3 Qd3+ 90. Kf2 Qf3+ 91. Kg1 Qe4 92. Qg7+ Kf4 93. Qc7+ Kf3 94. Qg3+ Ke2 95. Qf2+ Kd3 96. Qf1+ Kd4 97. Qa1+ Kd5 98. Qa8+ Ke5 99. Qb8+ Kf6 100. Qf8+ Kg5 101. Qg7+ Kf4 102. Qc7+ Qe5 103. Qc4+ Qe4 104. Qc7+ Ke3 105. Qc3+ Qd3 106. Qe5+ Kf3 107. Qg3+ Ke4 108. Qg2+ Kf4 109. Qf2+ Kg5 110. Qc5 Qd1+ 111. Kg2 Qf3+ 112. Kg1 Qd1+ 113. Kg2 Qd2+ 114. Kg1 Qe1+ 115. Kg2 Kh4 116. Qxf5 Qe2+ 1/2-1/2
Willow,Jonah B
Golding,Alex
ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
London ENG
2019
14750050              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bd7 5. Nf3 Bc6 6. Bd3 Nd7 7. O-O Ngf6 8. Ned2 b6 9. b3 Bd6 10. Nc4 O-O 11. Nxd6 cxd6 12. Bf4 e5 13. dxe5 dxe5 14. Nxe5= Nxe5 15. Bxe5 Qd5 16. Qf3 Qxf3 17. gxf3 Bxf3 18. Rfe1 Nd5 19. a3 Rfe8 20. h3 f6 21. Bg3 Nc3 22. Kf1 Be4 23. Re3 Bxd3+ 24. Rxd3 Ne4 25. Bf4 Rac8 26. c4 Nc5 27. Rc3 Rcd8 28. Be3 Ne4 29. Rc2 f5 30. b4 g5 31. Re1 Rd3 32. Bxg5 Rxh3 33. Kg2 Rxa3 34. c5 bxc5 35. bxc5 Rc8 36. Be3 Rc6 37. Rd1 Rc3 38. Rxc3 Nxc3 39. Rd8+ Kf7 40. Rd7+ Kg6 41. Rxa7 Nd5 42. Bd4 Nf4+ 43. Kf3 Ne6 44. Be3 Nxc5 45. Bxc5 Rxc5 46. Ra6+ Kg5 47. Ra8 Rc3+ 48. Kg2 Rc6 49. Rh8 h5 50. Ra8 f4 51. Rf8 Rf6 52. Rg8+ Rg6 53. Rf8 Kg4 54. Rf7 Rg8 55. Rf6 Ra8 56. Rf7 Ra5 57. Rg7+ Rg5 58. Rf7 Rf5 59. Rg7+ Kh4 60. Kf3 Kh3 61. Rh7 h4 62. Rh8 Rf7 63. Rh6 Ra7 64. Kxf4 Ra4+ 65. Kg5= Rg4+ 66. Kf5 Rg2 67. f4 Kg3 68. Rg6+ Kh2 69. Rh6 h3 70. Ke6 Re2+ 71. Kf6 Kg2 72. f5 h2 73. Kg7 h1=Q 74. Rxh1 Kxh1 75. f6 Rf2 76. f7 Rxf7+ 1/2-1/2
Toma,K
Golding,Alex
ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
London ENG
2019
14750297              1. d4 Nf6 2. Bg5 d5 3. Bxf6 exf6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. e3 c6 7. Ne2 f5 8. O-O O-O 9. b3 Nd7 10. c4 dxc4 11. bxc4 Nf6 12. Nd2 Re8 13. Nc3 Be6 14. Rb1 Rb8 15. Qc2 Qd6 16. Rfd1 Rec8 17. Qa4 a6 18. Qa5 Qe7 19. Ne2 Rd8 20. Nf4 Bd7 21. Nf3 Ne4 22. Nd3 Be6 23. Rbc1 Nd6 24. d5 cxd5 25. cxd5 b6 26. Qa4 Bxd5 27. Nb4 Bb7 28. Nd4 b5 29. Qb3 Bxg2 30. Kxg2 Qb7+ 31. Ndc6 Rbc8 32. Kg1 Rd7 33. Na5 Qa8 34. Rxc8+ Qxc8 35. Qd5 Bf8 36. Qd4 Rc7 37. Nd5 Rc2 38. Nf6+ Kg7 39. Ne8+ Kh6 40. Qh4# 1-0
Golding,Alex
Kalaiyalahan,Akshaya
ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
London ENG
2019
14750302              1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. d5 Nb8 5. Bg5 g6 6. Qd2 h6 7. Be3 Bg7 8. f3 c5 9. a4 Na6 10. Bb5+ Nd7 11. Nh3 Nc7 12. Be2 a6 13. a5 Rb8 14. Nf2 b5 15. axb6= Rxb6 16. Ra2 Nb5 17. Nxb5 axb5 18. O-O Ne5 19. b3 Rb8 20. f4 Nd7 21. b4 Qc7 22. bxc5 Nxc5 23. Rb1 Bd7 24. Bf3 Na4 25. Bd4 O-O 26. Bxg7 Kxg7 27. Qd4+ f6 28. Rb3= Qc4 29. Qa7 Nc5 30. Re3 b4 31. e5 fxe5 32. fxe5 b3 33. cxb3 Qc1+ 34. Nd1 Rxf3 35. Rxf3 Qxd1+ 36. Rf1 Qd4+ 37. Raf2 Rf8 38. e6 Rxf2 39. Rxf2 Qa1+ 40. Qxa1+ 1-0
Golding,Alex
Pein,Jonathan
ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
London ENG
2019
13875483              1.c4 Nf6 2.g3 g6 3.Bg2 Bg7 4.Nc3 O-O 5.e4 d6 6.Nge2 c5 7.O-O Nc6 8.d3 Ne8 9.Be3 Nc7 10.d4 cxd4 11.Nxd4 Bd7 12.b3 Ne6 13.Nde2= Qa5 14.Rc1 Rfe8 15.Qd2 Rab8 16.Rfd1 Ne5 17.h3 Bc6 18.f4 Nd7 19.Nd5= Qxd2 20.Rxd2 a5 21.Nb6 Nxb6 22.Bxb6 Ra8 23.Nc3 Bxc3 24.Rxc3 Nc5 25.Bxc5 dxc5 26.e5 Red8 27.Rcd3 Rxd3 28.Rxd3 a4 29.Bxc6 bxc6 30.Kf2 axb3 31.axb3 Ra2+ 32.Kf3 Rb2 33.g4 Kg7 34.Ke4 1/2-1/2
Walker, David J
Golding, Alex
4NCL Division 2b
Northampton, ENG
2018



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2020 At-Krays