Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Ponomarev, Grigori
     
14580312              1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 c6 4. Nf3 Be7 5. O-O d6 6. Nbd2 O-O 7. Re1 Nbd7 8. a4= Nc5 9. b4 Ne6 10. c3 Qc7 11. Bb3 h6 12. Nc4 Re8 13. h3 Bf8 14. Be3 g6 15. Bc2= Bg7 16. Qc1 Kh7 17. Qb2 b6 18. a5 b5 19. Ncd2 d5 20. Rac1 Bd7 21. Bb1 Rad8 22. d4 exd4 23. cxd4 Nxe4 24. Nxe4 dxe4 25. Bxe4 f5 26. Bb1 Qd6 27. Ne5 Re7 28. f4= Nc7 29. d5 Nxd5 30. Bc5 Qf6 31. Bxe7 Qxe7 32. Qf2 Qxb4 33. Qxa7 Nxf4 34. Qf2 Nd5 35. Rcd1 Qxa5 36. Nxd7 Rxd7 37. Bxf5 Rf7 38. Bxg6+ Kxg6 39. Qc2+ Kg5 40. Re6= Qa7+ 41. Kh1 Nf4 42. Rxc6 Qe3 43. Rf1 Nd3 44. h4+ Kxh4 45. g3+ Qxg3 46. Rxf7= Qe1+ 47. Kg2 Qg3+ 1/2-1/2
Nikitenko,M
Ponomarev,Grigori
23rd Voronezh Master Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14580781              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. Nc3 a6 4. g3 Nc6 5. Bg2 g6 6. d4 Bg4 7. d5 Nd4 8. Be3 Bg7 9. h3 Nxf3+ 10. Bxf3 Bxf3 11. Qxf3 Qb6 12. Nd1 Nf6 13. O-O O-O 14. c3 Nd7 15. Qe2 Rae8 16. Bf4 e6 17. dxe6 Rxe6 18. Qd2 Nf6 19. f3 Nh5 20. Ne3 Be5 21. Bxe5 dxe5 22. Kh2 f5 23. Nc4 Qc7 24. Rad1 b5 25. Qd5 Ng7 26. Nd6 c4 27. exf5 gxf5 28. Rfe1 e4 29. fxe4 f4 30. gxf4 Rxf4 31. Rg1 Kh8 32. e5 Rf2+ 33. Kh1 Qd7 34. Ne4= Qxd5 35. Rxd5 Rf8 36. Rd7 Rg6 37. Rxg6 hxg6 38. Nf6 a5 39. a3 Rb8 40. Kg1 Ra8 41. Kg2 Rb8 42. Kf3 Rf8 43. Kg4 Rb8 44. Kg5 Ne6+ 45. Kh6 Nf8 46. Rg7 1-0
Ponomarev,Grigori
Cervantes Landeiro,Thalia
23rd Voronezh Master Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14580995              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e5 5. Nb5 d6 6. N1c3 a6 7. Na3 b5 8. Nd5= Nf6 9. Bg5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c4 b4 12. Nc2 Rb8 13. b3 Bg5 14. Be2 O-O 15. O-O Be6 16. a3 bxa3 17. Rxa3 a5 18. Nc3 Qb6 19. Nb5 Rfd8 20. Bg4 Bf6 21. Bxe6 fxe6 22. Qg4 Kf7 23. Qh5+ Kg8 24. Qh3 Kf7 25. Rd1 Qc5 26. Raa1 d5 27. Nc7 Qd6 28. exd5 exd5 29. Nxd5 Kg8 30. Nce3 e4 31. Nxf6+ Qxf6 32. Nd5 Qe5 33. Qe3 Kh8 34. h3 Rb7 35. Qc5 Qd6 36. Qxd6 Rxd6 37. c5 Re6 38. Nb6 h6 39. Rd5 e3 40. fxe3= Rxe3 41. Rd6 Ne7 42. Rxa5 Rxb3 43. Nd7 Rc7 44. Ra8+ Rc8 45. Rxc8+ Nxc8 46. Re6 Kh7 47. Kf2 Rd3 48. Ne5 Rc3 49. c6 Na7 50. h4 h5 51. Nf3 Kg8 52. Ne5 Nb5 53. Re7 Kh7 54. Re8 Nd4 55. Rc8 Rc5 56. Ke3 Nf5+ 1/2-1/2
Khubukshanov,Erdem
Ponomarev,Grigori
23rd Voronezh Master Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14594475              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be3 a6 7. Qf3 Nf6 8. O-O-O Bb4 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. Bg5 Qe5 11. Bf4 Qa5 12. e5 Nd5 13. Nxd5 cxd5 14. a3= Be7 15. Qg3 Kf8 16. Bg5 Bxg5+ 17. Qxg5 d6 18. exd6 f6 19. Qe3 Bd7 20. g4 Rb8 21. Qa7 Qd8 22. Bxa6 Rb6 23. Rd3 Rxd6 24. Rc3 Ke7 25. Rc8 Qxc8 26. Bxc8 Rxc8 27. g5 e5 28. gxf6+ Rxf6 29. Re1 e4 30. Qd4 Be6 31. Rg1 Kf8 32. Qb4+ Kg8 33. Qe7 1-0
Ponomarev,Grigori
Vasilyev,Alexey
23rd Voronezh Master Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14581197              1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Nf6 3. g3 c6 4. Bg2 d5 5. d4 e4 6. cxd5 cxd5 7. Bg5 Bb4 8. f3= Bf5 9. Nh3 exf3 10. exf3 O-O 11. O-O Bxc3 12. bxc3 Bxh3 13. Bxh3 h6 14. Bf4 Nbd7 15. Rb1 Nb6 16. Qc1 Nh5 17. Be5 Re8 18. Bg4 Nf6 19. Bf5 Nfd7 20. Bf4 Qf6 21. Bxd7 Nxd7 22. Rxb7 Nb6 23. Qb1 Qe6 24. Qd3 Re7 25. Rxe7 Qxe7 26. Qe3 Qa3 27. Rf2= Rc8 28. Rc2 Nc4 29. Qd3 Nb6 30. Re2 Qa4 31. Kf2 Qc6 32. h4 Na4 33. Bd2 Nb2 34. Qc2 Qb5 35. Re7 Nd3+ 36. Kg2 Rb8 37. h5 Qc4 38. Re3 Nb2 39. Qf5 Qxa2 40. Re7 Rf8 41. Qc2 Qa3 42. Re5 Nc4 43. Rxd5 Re8 44. Bf4 Nb6 45. Rc5 Qa6 46. c4 Qa1 47. Re5= Rc8 48. c5 Na4 49. d5 f6 50. Re7 Nxc5 51. Qg6 f5 52. Qf7+ Kh8 53. Be5 1-0
Krivtsov,Alexander
Ponomarev,Grigori
23rd Voronezh Master Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14580715              1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 Nxd5 5. Nxd5 exd5 6. Qxd5 d6 7. e4 Nc6 8. c3= Be6 9. Qd3 Be7 10. Be2 O-O 11. O-O f5 12. Rd1 f4 13. h3 a6 14. Bd2 Qd7 15. Be1= Rad8 16. b4 c4 17. Qd2 Kh8 18. Kh2 Bf6 19. a4 g5 20. b5 axb5 21. axb5 Ne5 22. Nd4 g4 23. Qxf4 Nf3+ 24. Nxf3 gxf3 25. Bxf3 Be5 26. Qxe5+ dxe5 27. Rxd7 Rxd7 28. Be2 Rc8 29. f3 Kg7 30. Kg1 Rd6 31. Rb1 Ra8 32. Bg3 Kf6 33. Bh4+ Kf7 34. Bg3 Kf6 35. Bh4+ Kf7 36. Bg3 Kf6 37. Bh4+ Kf7 1/2-1/2
Ponomarev,Grigori
Obodchuk,A
23rd Voronezh Master Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14580706              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bf4 O-O 6. e3 Nbd7 7. c5 Nh5 8. Bd3= Nxf4 9. exf4 c6 10. O-O b6 11. b4 bxc5 12. bxc5 Qa5 13. Qd2 Kh8 14. Rfb1 Ba6 15. Rb3 Bxd3 16. Qxd3 Rab8 17. Rab1 Bf6 18. g3 g6 19. Ne5 Bxe5 20. fxe5 Rxb3 21. Rxb3 Rb8 22. Qb1 Qxc3 23. Rxb8+ Nxb8 24. Qxb8+ Kg7 25. Qd8 Qe1+ 26. Kg2 Qe4+ 27. Kg1 Qb1+ 28. Kg2 Qe4+ 29. Kg1 Qb1+ 30. Kg2 Qe4+ 31. Kg1 Qxd4 32. Qf6+ Kg8 33. Qd8+ Kg7 34. Qf6+ Kg8 35. Qd8+ Kg7 36. Qf6+ 1/2-1/2
Skatchkov,Valery
Ponomarev,Grigori
23rd Voronezh Master Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14580596              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 c5 5. Nf3 b6 6. Bg2 Bb7 7. O-O O-O 8. Bf4 cxd4 9. Nxd4 Bxg2 10. Kxg2 d5 11. Qa4 Bc5 12. Nf3 Nbd7 13. Nc3 d4 14. Nb5 a6 15. Na3 Qe7 16. Nc2 e5 17. Bg5 Qe6 18. Bxf6 Nxf6 19. Rad1 Ne4 20. e3 b5 21. cxb5 axb5 22. Qxb5 dxe3 23. Nxe3 Bxe3 24. fxe3 f6 25. Qd3 Nc5 26. Qd5 Qxd5 27. Rxd5= Rfc8 28. Rc1 Ne4 29. Rxc8+ Rxc8 30. Rb5 Rc2+ 31. Kg1 Nf2 32. Rb3 Nh3+ 33. Kh1 g5 34. g4 h5 35. Rb8+ Kh7 36. Rb7+ Kh6 37. Nxe5 fxe5 38. Rb6+ Kh7 39. Rb7+ Kg8 40. Rb8+ Kf7 41. Rb7+ Ke8 42. Rb8+ Kd7 43. Rb7+ Kc8 44. Rb3 Nf2+ 45. Kg1 Nxg4 46. h3= Nf2 47. Kg2 Ne4+ 48. Kg1 g4 49. hxg4 hxg4 0-1
Ponomarev,Grigori
Yeritsyan,Aram
23rd Voronezh Master Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
14580285              1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 f5 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. g3 c6 6. Bg2 Bd6 7. O-O O-O 8. b3 Nbd7 9. Qc2 Qe7 10. Bb2 Ne4 11. e3 Nxc3 12. Qxc3 Nf6 13. Ne5 Bd7 14. Qd3 Be8 15. cxd5 cxd5 16. Rac1 a6 17. Rfe1 Nd7 18. Nxd7 Bxd7 19. Rc2 a5 20. a4 b5 21. axb5 Rfb8 22. Bc3 Rxb5 23. Qd2 Qd8 24. Ra1 Rxb3 25. Bxa5 Qb8 26. Rca2 Qb7 27. Bf1 Rc8 28. Rc2 Rb8 29. Rac1 Ba3 30. Ra1 Bd6 31. Rac1 Ba3 32. Ra1 Bd6 1/2-1/2
Ponomarev,Grigori
Krapivin,A
23rd Voronezh Master Open
Voronezh RUS
2019
13994001              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. a3 b5 8. Bd3= Bb7 9. O-O d6 10. f4 Be7 11. Qf3 h5 12. h3 h4 13. Rad1 Nbd7 14. Bf2 Nc5 15. Rfe1= Rc8 16. Bf1 d5 17. exd5 Nxd5 18. Nxd5 Bxd5 19. Qg4 Kf8 20. f5 Bf6 21. b4 Nd7 22. fxe6 Ne5 23. e7+ Bxe7 24. Rxe5 Rd8 25. Rde1 Bf6 26. Nxb5 axb5 27. Bc5+ Qxc5+ 28. bxc5 Bxe5 29. Rxe5 Rh6 30. Qd4 1-0
Ponomarev,Grigori
Lu,Jiahan
RUS-CHN Junior Match 2018
Belokurikha RUS
2018
13993878              1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 c6 3. d4 d5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. cxd5 exd5 7. e3 Be7 8. Bd3 h6 9. Bf4 O-O 10. h3 Re8 11. O-O b6 12. Rc1 Bb7 13. Ne5 Nxe5 14. dxe5 Nd7 15. e6 fxe6 16. Qg4 Bg5 17. Bg6 Nf6 18. Bxg5 hxg5 19. Qxg5 Rf8 20. Ne2 Ba6 21. Nf4 Bxf1 22. Nxe6 Qd6 23. Bh7+ Kf7 24. Bf5 Rg8 25. Qg6+ Ke7 26. Nd4 c5 27. Nf3 Be2 28. Nh4 Bh5 29. Qg5 Qe5 30. f4 Qxe3+ 31. Kh2 Qxc1 32. Be4 dxe4 33. Qe5+ Kf7 34. Qc7+ Ke8 35. Nf5 Qxf4+ 36. Qxf4 Rd8 37. g4 Bg6 38. Qe5+ Kd7 39. Qd6+ Kc8 40. Qc6+ Kb8 41. Ne7 Rd2+ 42. Kg3 Rd3+ 43. Kf4 Rgd8 44. Nxg6 R3d6 45. Qa4 Nd5+ 46. Kg5 e3 47. Qe4 e2 48. Ne5 Ne7 49. Qxe2 Rd5 50. Kh4 R8d6 51. Kg3 Nc8 52. Nc4 Rd3+ 53. Kg2= R6d5 54. Qe8 R3d4 55. Ne5 Rd2+ 56. Kg3 Kb7 57. Qc6+ Kb8 58. Qe6 g5 59. h4 Rd6 60. Qe8 gxh4+ 61. Kxh4 R2d5 62. g5 Kc7 1-0
Yang,Yuxuan
Ponomarev,Grigori
RUS-CHN Junior Match 2018
Belokurikha RUS
2018
13982890              1. e4 e6 2. Qe2 Nf6 3. Nf3 d5 4. d3 dxe4 5. dxe4 Nc6 6. e5 Nd5 7. g3 Be7 8. Bg2 O-O 9. O-O f6 10. Rd1 Qe8 11. c4 Nb6 12. Bf4 f5 13. Nc3 a6 14. a3 Qh5 15. h4 h6 16. b3 Nd7 17. Ra2 Re8 18. b4 Nf8 19. Nd4 Qxe2 20. Ncxe2 Nxd4 21. Nxd4 Ng6 22. Nf3 Nxf4 23. gxf4 a5 24. b5 a4 25. Rd3 Rb8 26. Rad2 Bc5 27. h5 Kf7 28. Nh4 g5 29. hxg6+ Kg7 30. Bf3 Be7 31. Ng2 Kxg6 32. Bd1 Kh7 33. Rg3 b6 34. Bh5 Rg8 35. Rdd3 Rxg3 36. fxg3 Kg7 37. Nh4 Rb7 38. Bf3 Rb8 39. Bc6 Kf7 40. Bf3 Kg7 41. Kh2 Kh7 42. Kh3 Kg7 43. g4 fxg4+ 44. Bxg4 Kf7 45. Bh5+ Kg7 46. Rg3+ Kh7 47. Bg6+ Kh8 48. Bf7 Bxh4 49. Rg8+ Kh7 50. Kxh4 Ra8 51. Bxe6 Bxe6 52. Rxa8 Bxc4 53. Rxa4= Bxb5 54. Ra7 Kg6 55. Rxc7 Kf5 56. Rf7+ Ke4 57. e6 1-0
Ponomarev, Grigori
Matushchak, Nikita
Team B15 chess final 2018
Sochi
2018
13921560              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Ndb5 d6 7. Bg5 a6 8. Na3 b5 9. Nd5 Be7 10. Bxf6 Bxf6 11. c4 b4 12. Nc2 O-O 13. g3 Be6 14. Bg2 Rb8 15. b3 Bg5 16. O-O a5 17. f4 Bh6 18. f5 Bxd5 19. exd5 Nd4 20. f6 g6 21. Kh1= Nxc2 22. Qxc2 Bg5 23. Qf2 Qb6 24. Qc2 Qd8 25. Qf2 Qb6 26. Qc2 Qd8 27. Qf2 Qb6 1/2-1/2
Vasilyev, Alexey
Ponomarev, Grigori
Team B15 chess final 2018
Sochi
2018
14029577              1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Nxe5 d6 4.Nf3 Nxe4 5.d4 d5 6.Bd3 Nc6 7.O-O Be7 8.Nc3 Bf5 9.Re1 Nxc3 10.bxc3 Bxd3 11.Qxd3 O-O 12.c4 dxc4 13.Qxc4 Re8 14.Bf4 Bd6 15.Rxe8+ Qxe8 16.Bxd6 cxd6 17.Qb5 Rb8 18.h3 h6 19.Re1 Qd8 20.d5 Qa5 21.Qc4 Ne5 22.Qe4 Nxf3+ 23.gxf3= Rc8 24.Rb1 b6 0-1
Ponomarev Grigori (RUS)
Kardashevskiy Evgeny (RUS)
Cup Eurasia (open)
Ekaterinburg (Russia)
2018
14028080              1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 dxc4 5. a4 Bf5 6. Nh4 e6 7. Nxf5 exf5 8. e3= Bd6 9. Bxc4 O-O 10. O-O Nbd7 11. g3 Qe7 12. Qc2 g6 13. b3 a5 14. Bb2 Nb6 15. Be2= Nbd5 16. Rad1 h5 17. Bf3 h4 18. Rfe1 hxg3 19. hxg3 Bb4 20. Kg2 Ne4 21. Nxe4 fxe4 22. Bxe4 Bxe1 23. Rxe1 Rfe8 24. Bf3 Kg7 25. e4 Rh8 26. Qd1 Rae8 27. Re2 Qf6 28. Rd2 Nb4 29. d5 Re5 30. Bg4 g5 31. Qa1 Qh6 32. Bxe5+ f6 33. dxc6 Qh2+ 34. Kf3 Rf8 35. Rd7+ Kh6 36. Bd6 1-0
Yeletsky,Ivan
Ponomarev,Grigori
Eurasia Cup SKB Kontur
Yekaterinburg RUS
2018
14024848              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 e6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 b5 8. Bd3= Bb7 9. O-O a6 10. e4 c5 11. d5 Qc7 12. dxe6 fxe6 13. Ne2 c4 14. Bc2 O-O-O 15. Ned4 Nc5 16. e5 Nfd7 17. Qe2 Bd5 18. Bg5 Re8 19. b4 Nd3 20. a4 N3xe5 21. axb5= Nxf3+ 22. Nxf3 axb5 23. Be4 Bxb4 24. Bxd5 exd5 25. Ra8+ Nb8 26. Qb2 Qd6 27. Bf4= Qxf4 28. Qxb4 Qc7 29. Nd4 Qb6 30. Nxb5 Re6 31. Ra7 Rd8 32. Rxg7 Na6 33. Qb1= Rde8 34. Rxh7 Nc5 35. Ra7 Kb8 36. Rf7 Nb3 37. Nc7 Nd2 38. Qa2 Qb7 39. Qxd2 Rc8 40. Nxe6 1-0
Timofeev, Artyom
Ponomarev, Grigori
Eurasia Open Cup SKB Kontur 2018 (???? ????? ?????? ????? ??????)
Ekaterinburg
2018
14005515              1. e4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. d3 Bg4 4. Nbd2 e6 5. Be2 Bd6 6. O-O Ne7 7. c3 Nd7 8. Qc2 O-O 9. Re1 Qc7 10. Nf1 c5 11. Ng3 Bxf3 12. Bxf3 d4 13. Bd2 Rab8 14. a3 b5 15. cxd4 cxd4 16. Qxc7 Bxc7 17. Bb4 Rfe8 18. Rac1 Bb6 19. Rc2 Ng6 20. Bd6 Rbc8 21. Rec1 Rxc2 22. Rxc2 Nge5 23. Bxe5 Nxe5 24. Be2 g5 25. Nh5 Re7 26. Rc8+ 1-0
Ponomarev, Grigori
Baituganov, Vyacheslav
2nd FIDE World Cadets Blitz Chess Championship
Minsk Sports Palace
2018
14047692              1.e4 d5 2.exd5 Nf6 3.Nc3 Nxd5 4.Bc4 Nb6 5.Bb3 Nc6 6.Qf3 e6 7.Nge2= Bd7 8.O-O Qf6 9.Qxf6 gxf6 10.d4 O-O-O 11.Bf4 Na5 12.Ne4 Be7 13.c3= Nxb3 14.axb3 Bc6 15.f3 a6 16.Kf2 Nd5 17.Bg3 f5 18.Nc5 h5 19.h3= Rhg8 20.Nd3 h4 21.Be5 Bg5 22.Bf4 Nxf4 23.Nexf4 e5 24.dxe5 Bxf4 25.Nxf4 Rd2+ 26.Ke3 Rxb2 27.Rab1 Rxb1 28.Rxb1 Re8 29.Kd4 Bb5 30.c4 Bd7 31.Re1 b6 32.Nd5 Be6 33.Nf6 Rd8+ 34.Kc3 Kb7 35.Re3= Rd1 36.Nh5 b5 37.cxb5 axb5 38.Nf4 c5 39.Kc2 Rd4 40.Ne2 Rd8 41.Nf4 Kb6 42.Rc3 Rd4 43.Ne2 Rd5 44.Re3 c4 45.b4 Kc6 46.f4 Rd8 47.Ra3= Rg8 48.g3 Bd5 49.gxh4 Be4+ 50.Kc1 Bd3 51.Nc3 Rg1+ 52.Kd2 Rg2+ 53.Ke3 Rg3+ 54.Kd4 Rxh3 55.Ra6+ 1-0
Ponomarev Grigori (RUS)
Sosnina Ekaterina (RUS)
Cup Eurasia (open)
Ekaterinburg (Russia)
2018
14049747              1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 g6 5.Nc3 Bg7 6.Nb3 Nf6 7.Be2 O-O 8.O-O d6 9.Re1 Bd7 10.Bf1 Rc8 11.Nd5 Ne5 12.Bg5 Nxd5 13.exd5= Re8 14.c3 a5 15.Nd4 Nc4 16.b3 Ne5 17.Qd2 Ng4 18.h3 Nf6 19.Bc4= Rc5 20.Bxf6 Bxf6 21.a4 Qc7 22.Re2 Rb8 23.Rae1 Bxa4 24.Qf4 Be8 25.Re4 b5 26.Bf1 Rxd5 27.c4 bxc4 28.Bxc4 Rxd4 29.Rxd4 Bxd4 30.Qxd4 e6 31.h4 d5 32.Bf1 h5 33.Re3 Rb4 34.Qf6 Rf4 35.Qg5 Rf5 36.Qh6= Qc1 37.g4 hxg4 38.h5 Qd2 39.Be2 Qe1+ 0-1
Ponomarev Grigori (RUS)
Grekhov Luka (RUS)
Cup Eurasia (open)
Ekaterinburg (Russia)
2018
14051466              1.d4 f5 2.c4 Nf6 3.Nc3 e6 4.g3 d5 5.Bg2 Bd6 6.Nf3 c6 7.O-O O-O 8.c5 Bc7 9.b4 Nbd7 10.a4 e5 11.e3 Ne4 12.Ne2 b6 13.cxb6 axb6 14.Bb2 Qe7 15.dxe5 Nxe5 16.b5 Nc4 17.Bc3 Bb7 18.bxc6 Bxc6 19.Nfd4= Bb7 20.Nb5 Be5 21.Bd4 Ra5 22.Nf4 Rfa8 23.Qc2 Bc6 24.Nc3 Bxd4 25.exd4 Qd6 26.Nxe4 fxe4 27.Bxe4 dxe4 28.Qxc4+ Bd5 29.Nxd5 Qxd5 30.Qxd5+ Rxd5 31.Rfb1 Rxd4 32.Rxb6 Rdxa4 33.Rxa4 Rxa4 34.Rb7= Ra1+ 35.Kg2 Re1 36.h4 h6 37.Rc7 Kh7 38.h5 Kg8 39.Ra7 Kf8 40.Rb7 1/2-1/2
Gyrgenova Ekaterina (RUS)
Ponomarev Grigori (RUS)
Cup Eurasia (open)
Ekaterinburg (Russia)
2018
14054853              1.e4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.Bc4 Nxe4 4.Qh5 Nd6 5.Bb3 Be7 6.Nf3 Nc6 7.Nxe5= Nxe5 8.Qxe5 O-O 9.O-O Ne8 10.d3 Nf6 11.Re1 Re8 12.Bg5 d6 13.Qf4= Bd7 14.Ne4 a5 15.a4 Be6 16.Nxf6+ Bxf6 17.Bxf6 Qxf6 18.Qxf6 gxf6 19.f4 Bxb3 20.cxb3 Rxe1+ 21.Rxe1 Ra6 22.Rc1 c6 23.Kf2 Rb6 24.Rc3 Kf8 25.d4 Rb4 26.Ke3 Ke7 27.f5 Kd7 28.Rd3 b5 29.axb5 Rxb5 30.g4 d5 31.Kd2 Kd6 32.Rh3 Rb4 33.Kc3 c5 34.Rd3 cxd4+ 35.Rxd4 Rxd4 36.Kxd4 h6 37.h3 Kc6 38.h4 Kd6 39.b4 axb4 40.b3 Kc6 41.Kd3 Kc5 42.Ke3 Kb5 43.Kd4 Kc6 44.Kd3 1/2-1/2
Bolikov Nicolai (RUS)
Ponomarev Grigori (RUS)
Cup Eurasia (open)
Ekaterinburg (Russia)
2018
14058386              1.e4 c5 2.a3 d6 3.b4 b5 4.Bxb5+ Bd7 5.Bxd7+ Qxd7 6.Nf3 Qb7 7.O-O Nf6 8.bxc5 Nxe4 9.cxd6 Nxd6 10.Nc3 g6 11.Rb1 Qd7 12.Ne5 Qf5 13.Nd5= Na6 14.Qe2 Qxc2 15.Qxa6 Qxb1 16.Qc6+ Kd8 17.Qd7# 1-0
Ponomarev Grigori (RUS)
Song Zihou (CHN)
Match \
Belokurikha (Russia)
2018
14073619              1. e4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. d3 dxe4 4. Ng5 Nf6 5. Nc3 Bf5 6. Ngxe4 Nxe4 7. Nxe4 Bxe4 8. dxe4 Qxd1+ 9. Kxd1 e6 10. c3 Bc5 11. f3 O-O 12. Kc2 Nd7 13. Bc4 Ne5 14. Be2= Rad8 15. Bg5 f6 16. Bf4 Rd7 17. Rad1 Rfd8 18. Rxd7 Rxd7 19. a4 Ng6 20. Bc1 a5 21. b3 Kf7 22. f4 Ke7 23. Rf1 Nf8 24. Bd3 h6 25. Bd2 Rd8 26. h4 Nd7 27. g4 Bb6 28. b4 axb4 29. cxb4 Bd4 30. Rf3 c5 31. b5 Rc8 32. Bc4 Nb6 33. Kb3 Nxc4 34. Kxc4 b6 35. a5 bxa5 36. Ra3 Ra8 37. Rxa5 Rxa5 38. Bxa5 Kd7 39. Bb6 Be3 40. f5 exf5 41. exf5 Kd6 42. Ba7 Bf2 43. h5 Bg1 44. Bb8+ Kd7 45. Bf4 Bf2 46. Kd5 Bg1 47. b6 1-0
Ponomarev,Grigori
Druzhinin,Nikita
Eurasia Cup SKB Kontur
Yekaterinburg RUS
2018
14096371              1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. g3 e6 7. Bg2 Nc6 8. O-O Be7 9. Nxc6 bxc6 10. e5 Nd5 11. exd6 Qxd6 12. Nxd5 exd5 13. c4 Be6 14. cxd5 cxd5 15. Qa4+ Qd7 16. Qxd7+ Kxd7 17. Rd1 Rac8 18. Bxd5 Bxd5 19. Rxd5+ Ke6 20. Rd2 Kf6 21. b3 Bb4 22. Bb2+ Kg6 23. Rd4 Bc3 24. Bxc3 Rxc3 25. Rd6+ Kg5 26. Rxa6 Rd8 27. Re1 Rd2 28. Re7 Rf3 29. Re5+ f5 30. Re7 g6 31. Rxh7 Rfxf2 32. Ra4 Rg2+ 33. Kh1 Rgf2 34. h4+ Kf6 35. Ra6+ Ke5 36. Re7+ Kd4 37. Rd7+ Ke3 38. Rxd2 Rxd2 39. Rxg6 Rxa2 40. h5 Kf3 41. h6 Ra8 42. h7 Ra1+ 43. Kh2 Ra2+ 44. Kh3 Ra1 45. Kh4 Rh1+ 46. Kg5 Rxh7 47. Kxf5 Rb7 48. g4 Rxb3 49. Kg5 Rb4 50. Kh5 Kg3 51. Rg8 Kf4 52. Rf8+ Ke5 53. g5 Rb1 54. Kg6 Rh1 55. Re8+ Kd6 56. Kf6 Rf1+ 57. Kg7 Kd7 58. Re2 Kd6 59. g6 Kd5 60. Kh7 Rh1+ 61. Kg8 Kd6 62. g7 Rg1 63. Rh2 Rf1 64. Kh7 Rf7 65. Kg6 1-0
Ponomarev, Grigori
Aslanov, Umid
World Cadets Rapid (O12)
Minsk
2018
14115611              1.e4 e5 2.Bc4 Nf6 3.d3 c6 4.Nf3 d5 5.exd5 cxd5 6.Bb5+ Bd7 7.Bxd7+ Nbxd7 8.O-O Bd6 9.Nc3 O-O 10.Bg5 h6 11.Bh4 Qb6 12.Rb1 Rad8 13.Bg3= Rfe8 14.Re1 Qc6 15.a3 b5 16.Ne2 Nh5 17.Qd2 Nxg3 18.Nxg3 Bc7 19.h3 e4 20.dxe4 Bxg3 21.fxg3 dxe4 22.Nd4 Qb6 23.Kh2 Nf6 24.c3 Re5 25.Qf4 Rde8 26.Nf5 e3 27.Re2 Re4 28.Qf3 R8e5 29.Rbe1 Nd5 30.Nd4 a5 31.Rf1 f6 32.Rc2 b4 33.axb4 axb4 34.Ne2 bxc3 35.Nxc3 Nxc3 36.bxc3 e2 37.Re1 Qe6 38.c4 Re3 39.Qa8+ Kh7 40.c5 Qf5 41.Rcc1= Rxc5 42.Rxc5 Qxc5 43.Qa2 Qe5 44.Qc2+ g6 45.Kh1 h5 46.Qd2 Qe7 47.Qc2 Kg7 48.Qd2 Re5 49.Kh2 Re3 50.Kh1 g5 51.Qc2 Re5 52.Qc3= Qa7 53.Qd2 Qf2 54.Qd7+ Kg6 55.Qd3+ Kh6 56.Qd2 Re3 57.Qb4 Re8 58.Kh2 Kg6 59.Qb1+ Kh6 60.Qb4 Qe3 61.Qb2 Kg6 62.Qc2+ Kh6 63.Qb2= Qf2 64.Qb4 Kg7 65.Qb7+ Kh6 66.Qb4 h4 67.gxh4 gxh4 68.Qd2+ Re3 69.Qb4 Rxh3+ 70.Kxh3 Qg3# 0-1
Chi Haoyuan (CHN)
Ponomarev Grigori (RUS)
Match \
Belokurikha (Russia)
2018
14181148              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 d5 4. e3 e6 5. Nf3 Nbd7 6. cxd5 exd5 7. Be2 Bd6 8. O-O O-O 9. Rb1 a5 10. a3 Re8 11. b4 axb4 12. axb4 b5 13. Qc2 Qe7 14. Bd2 Nb6 15. Na2 Bd7 16. Rfc1 Ne4 17. Be1 Ra3 18. Rb3 Ra4 19. Nc3 Nxc3 20. Bxc3 Rea8 21. Rcb1 Ra2 22. R3b2 Rxb2 23. Rxb2 Bg4 24. Rb1 Bc7 25. h3 Bh5 26. Qc1 Qd6 27. g3 Qf6 28. Kg2 Bg6 29. Ra1 Rxa1 30. Qxa1 Na4 31. Bd2 Be4 32. Qc1 h6 33. Qa1 g6 34. Qd1 Kg7 35. Kh2 Nb2 36. Qh1 Nc4 37. Be1 Bd6 38. Qg2 Qe7 39. Kg1 Bxb4 40. Bxb4 Qxb4 41. Qf1 Bxf3 42. Bxf3 Qc3 43. Qd1 b4 44. e4 Nd2 45. Bg2 Nxe4 46. Bxe4 dxe4 47. d5 cxd5 48. Qxd5 e3 0-1
Mertsalov, Roman
Ponomarev, Grigori
World Cadets Rapid (O12)
Minsk
2018



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2019 At-Krays