Internet Chessbase
Chess games database online

  Home      Games      ECO explorer       Opening explorer      Games raw      Collection      Miscellaneous          
Sign in      Register      Forgot  
Next page...  

Search   Yu Yangyi
     
14247826              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 Be7 5. Bg2 d5 6. Nf3 O-O 7. O-O Nbd7 8. a4 a5 9. Qc2 Ne4 10. Be3 c6 11. Na3 f5 12. Ne1 Bf6 13. Nd3 Kh8 14. Rae1 Re8 15. Rc1 c5 16. Nxc5 Nexc5 17. dxc5 d4 18. Bd2 Nxc5 19. b4 d3 20. exd3 Nxd3 21. Rb1 axb4 22. Bxb4 e5 23. Rfd1 e4 24. Bf1 Qd7 25. Nb5 Nxb4 26. Rxb4 Qe7 27. Nd6 Rf8 28. c5 h5 29. Bc4 Ra5 30. Bd5 Qc7 31. Nxb7 Bxb7 32. Rxb7 Qxc5 33. Qe2 g6 34. Bf7 f4 35. Bxg6 Bg7 36. Bxe4 fxg3 37. hxg3 Re8 38. Rdd7 Rxa4 39. Rxg7 Rexe4 40. Rh7+ Kg8 41. Rbg7+ 1-0
Yu, Yangyi
Le, Quang Liem
Festival di Gibilterra - Masters 2019
Caleta ING
2019
14247827              1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Be2 Nd7 6. O-O Bg6 7. c3 Nh6 8. a4 a5 9. Na3 Be7 10. Nc2 O-O 11. Nce1 c5 12. Bxh6 gxh6 13. Bb5 cxd4 14. cxd4 Nb8 15. Qd2 Kg7 16. Nd3 Na6 17. Nf4 Qb6 18. h4 Rfc8 19. Rfc1 Rxc1+ 20. Rxc1 Nb4 21. g3= Na2 22. Rd1 Rc8 23. Nh2 Qc7 24. Bd3 h5 25. g4 Nb4 26. Bxg6 hxg6 27. gxh5 Qc2 28. hxg6 Qf5 29. Qe3 fxg6 30. Qg3 Rf8 31. Ng2 Qc2 32. Ne3 Qe4 33. Neg4 Nc6 34. Qe3= Rf4 35. Nf6 Bxf6 36. exf6+ Kxf6 37. Qxe4 Rxe4 38. Nf3 Ne7 39. Kg2 Nf5 40. Rd3= Nxh4+ 41. Nxh4 Rxh4 42. Kg3 g5 43. Kg2 Re4 44. Kg3 Kf5 45. Kg2 g4 46. Kf1 b6 47. Kg2 Re1 48. b3 Ke4 49. Rd2 Rb1 50. Kg3 Kf5 51. Rd3 Rh1 52. Kg2 Rh3 0-1
Yu, Yangyi
Artemiev, Vladislav
Festival di Gibilterra - Masters 2019
Caleta ING
2019
14247828              1. c4 e5 2. Nc3 Bb4 3. Nd5 a5 4. a3 Be7 5. d4 d6 6. e4 Nf6 7. Nxe7 Qxe7 8. f3= Nfd7 9. Ne2 O-O 10. d5 Nc5 11. Be3 f5 12. Nc3 fxe4 13. Bxc5 dxc5 14. Nxe4 Bf5 15. Bd3 Ra6 16. O-O Rh6 17. Qd2 Bxe4 18. Bxe4 b6 19. Rae1 Qd6 20. Qg5 Rhf6 21. Bc2 Nd7 22. Ba4 Rf5 23. Qg4 R8f7 24. Re4 Nf8 25. Rfe1 Rf4 26. Qh3 Rxe4 27. Rxe4= Rf4 28. Bc2 g6 29. Qc8 Kg7 30. Ba4 h5 31. Bc2 Qe7 32. b3 Rxe4 33. Bxe4 Nh7 34. g3 Nf6 35. a4 1/2-1/2
Matlakov, Maxim
Yu, Yangyi
Festival di Gibilterra - Masters 2019
Caleta ING
2019
14332837              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. d4 Nxe4 4. Bd3 d5 5. Nxe5 Nd7 6. Nxd7 Bxd7 7. O-O Bd6 8. Nc3 Nxc3 9. bxc3 O-O 10. Qh5 f5 11. Re1 c6 12. Bg5 Qc7 13. Re3 g6 14. Qh4 Rae8 15. Rae1 Rxe3 16. Rxe3 Re8 17. c4 Rxe3 18. Bxe3 Be8 19. c5 Qe7 20. Bg5 Qe1+ 21. Bf1 Bf8 22. Be3 Qa5 23. Bf4 Bf7 24. Qf6 Bg7 25. Qd6 Qe1 26. Be3 Bf8 27. Qb8 b6 28. cxb6 axb6 29. Qxb6 Qa1 30. Qa7 c5 31. Qa8 Qe1 32. dxc5 d4 33. Bh6 Be8 34. Qd5+ Bf7 35. Qd8 Qe7 36. Qxe7 Bxe7 37. c6 Bd6 38. g3 Bd5 39. a4 Kf7 40. Bb5 Bc7 41. Bf4 Bxf4 42. gxf4 Ke7 43. c7 Bb7 44. a5 1-0
Nepomniachtchi,I
Yu Yangyi
12th World Teams 2019
Astana KAZ
2019
14411875              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2= Be7 5. Nf3 O-O 6. O-O dxc4 7. Qc2 a6 8. Qxc4 b5 9. Qc2 Bb7 10. Bd2 Be4 11. Qc1 c6 12. Rd1 Nbd7 13. Nc3 Bg6 14. a3 Rc8 15. b4 Nd5 16. Be1 Qc7 17. e3 h6 18. Qb2 N5b6 19. Qe2 Nc4 20. e4 Bh5 21. h3 e5 22. d5 c5 23. Rdc1 Rfe8 24. g4 Bg6 25. Nd1 Qd8 26. Nd2 Ncb6 27. Nb3 c4 28. Na5 Bg5 29. Bd2 Na4 30. Nc3 Ndb6 31. Be3 1/2-1/2
Yu, Yangyi
Giri, Anish
3rd Shenzhen Longgong Masters Dute Cup
Shenzhen
2019
14411876              1. d4= Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 Be7 5. Bg2 d5 6. Nf3 O-O 7. O-O c6 8. Qc2 Nbd7 9. Bf4 b6 10. Rd1 Ba6 11. cxd5 cxd5 12. Ne5 Nxe5 13. dxe5 Ng4 14. h3 g5 15. Bxg5 Nxe5 16. Bxe7 Qxe7 17. e4 dxe4 18. Qxe4 Qf6 19. Nc3 Rad8 20. Qa4 Bd3 21. Qxa7 Nc4 22. Ne4 Bxe4 23. Bxe4= Nxb2 24. Rxd8 Rxd8 25. Rc1 Qd4 26. Qe7 Nd3 27. Qg5+ Kf8 28. Qh6+ Ke8 29. Bxd3 Qxd3 30. Qg7 Qf5 31. g4 Qf4 32. Qh8+ 1/2-1/2
Yu, Yangyi
Ding, Liren
3rd Shenzhen Longgong Masters Dute Cup
Shenzhen
2019
14411882              1. Nf3 d5 2. g3 c5 3. Bg2 Nc6 4. d4 e6 5. O-O Nf6 6. c4 dxc4 7. dxc5 Qxd1 8. Rxd1= Bxc5 9. Nbd2 c3 10. bxc3 O-O 11. Nb3 Be7 12. Nfd4 Nxd4 13. cxd4 Nd5 14. Na5 Bb4 15. Bd2 Nc3 16. Nxb7 Nxe2+ 17. Kf1 Nc3 18. Bxc3 Bxc3 19. Rac1 Bxb7 20. Bxb7 Rab8 21. Rxc3 Rxb7 22. d5 exd5 23. Rxd5 Re8 24. Ra5 g6 25. Rca3 Ree7 26. g4 Kg7 27. Kg2 h6 28. h4 Rbc7 29. Kg3 Rb7 30. h5 g5 31. Re3 Red7 1/2-1/2
Rapport, Richard
Yu, Yangyi
3rd Shenzhen Longgong Masters Dute Cup
Shenzhen
2019
14411883              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Nf6 4. d3 Be7 5. O-O O-O 6. Re1 d6 7. a4 Na5 8. Ba2 c5 9. c3 Nc6 10. Nbd2 h6 11. Nf1 Re8 12. h3 Bf8 13. Ne3 Be6 14. Bxe6 Rxe6 15. Nd5 Re8 16. Nxf6+ Qxf6 17. Qb3 b6 18. Qb5 Rec8 19. Nd2 Be7 20. Nc4 Bd8 21. Ne3 Qe6 22. Qc4 Bg5 23. Nd5 Bxc1 24. Rexc1 Ne7 25. Ne3 Qd7 26. Qb5 Qe6 27. Qc4 Qd7 28. Qb5 Qe6 29. Qc4 Qd7 30. Qb5= Qe6 1/2-1/2
Jakovenko, Dmitry
Yu, Yangyi
3rd Shenzhen Longgong Masters Dute Cup
Shenzhen
2019
14433232              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. Ngf3 Nc6 5. Bb5 a6 6. exd5 axb5 7. dxc6 bxc6 8. dxc5 Bxc5 9. O-O Nf6 10. b3 Bd4 11. Nxd4 Qxd4 12. Qf3 O-O 13. c3 Qd5 14. Qxd5 cxd5 15. Bb2 Bd7 16. c4 bxc4 17. bxc4 dxc4 18. Bxf6 gxf6 19. Nxc4 Rfb8 20. Rfc1 e5 21. Ne3 Be6 22. a4 Rb4 23. a5 Rb5 24. a6 Rb6 25. a7 Rb7 26. g4 Raxa7 27. Rxa7= Rxa7 28. Kg2 Kg7 29. Kg3 Ra3 30. Rc5 Kg6 31. h3 h5 32. Rb5 Kh6 33. Rb8 f5 34. gxf5 Bxf5 35. Rb5 f6 36. Rb7 Kg6 37. Rc7 Rd3 38. h4 Be4 39. Rc5 Rb3 40. Kh2 Bb7 41. Kg3 Ba8 42. Rc8 Be4 43. Rc5 Kf7 44. Kh2 Ke6 45. Rc8 Rb1 46. Re8+ Kf7 47. Rd8 f5 48. Rd1 Rb2 49. Kg1 Ke6 50. Ra1 f4 51. Ng2 Kf5 52. Ne1 Rb3 53. Kf1 Rh3 54. Ra7 Bd5 55. Ra5 Rh1+ 56. Ke2 Bc4+ 57. Kd2 Rf1 58. f3 Ke6 59. Ra8 Rf2+ 60. Kc3= Re2 61. Kxc4 Rxe1 62. Re8+ Kf5 63. Rf8+ Ke6 64. Re8+ Kf6 65. Rf8+ Kg7 66. Ra8= Rd1 67. Re8 Kf6 68. Rf8+ Ke7 69. Rf5 Ke6 70. Rxh5 Rf1 71. Rh6+ Kf5 72. Rh5+ Kf6 73. Rh6+ Kf5 74. Rh5+ Ke6 75. Rh6+ 1/2-1/2
Yu Yangyi
Rapport,R
3rd Du Te Cup 2019
Shenzhen CHN
2019
14433233              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nd3 Nxe4 5. Qe2 Qe7 6. Nc3 Nf6 7. Nf4 c6 8. d4= Qxe2+ 9. Bxe2 d5 10. O-O Bd6 11. Bd3 O-O 12. Nfe2 Ne8 13. Re1 Nd7 14. Bf4 Nb6 15. f3 a5 16. a4 Bd7 17. b3 h6 18. Nd1 g5 19. Bxd6 Nxd6 20. Nb2 Rac8 21. Kf2 Na8 22. h4 f6 23. Rh1 Kg7 24. Ng3 Nc7 25. c4 b6 26. Rac1 dxc4 27. Nxc4 Nxc4 28. bxc4= Rcd8 29. Rb1 Be6 30. hxg5 fxg5 31. Rxb6 Rxd4 32. Ke3 Rfd8 33. Be2 R4d7 34. Rxc6= Re7 35. Kf2 Rdd7 36. Rb1 Ne8 37. Rbb6 Kf7 38. Ne4 Rc7 39. Rxc7 Rxc7 40. c5 Ke7 41. Ra6 Ng7 42. Rxa5 Nf5 43. Ra8 Bd5 44. Rh8 Ke6 45. a5 Ke5 46. a6 Nd4 47. Re8+ Ne6 48. Bb5 Kd4 49. Nf6 Kxc5 50. Nxd5 Kxd5 51. Bd3 Nc5 52. Be4+ Nxe4+ 53. Rxe4= Ra7 54. Ra4 Kc5 55. Kg3 Kb5 56. Ra2 h5 57. f4 1-0
Harikrishna,P
Yu Yangyi
3rd Du Te Cup 2019
Shenzhen CHN
2019
14433234              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Be7 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bf4 c6 7. e3 Bf5 8. Nh4= Bg4 9. Be2 Bxe2 10. Qxe2 g6 11. Nf3 Nbd7 12. Bh6 Ng4 13. Bf4 Ngf6 14. O-O O-O 15. h3 Re8 16. Rad1 Bf8 17. Bh2 Qe7 18. Qc2 Ne4 19. Nxe4 Qxe4 20. Qb3 b6 21. Rc1= Qe6 22. Rfd1 Bd6 23. Bxd6 Qxd6 24. Ne1 Rac8 25. Nd3 Rc7 26. Rc2 Rec8 27. Rdc1 c5 28. Qa3 h6 29. b3 Kh7 30. Rc3 Qe7 31. R3c2 Qd6 32. Qa4 Nf6 33. dxc5 bxc5 34. Qf4= Qxf4 35. Nxf4 a5 36. Kf1 Kg7 37. Ke1 Kf8 38. Ne2 c4 39. Nd4 Ne4 40. bxc4 dxc4 41. Rb1 Rc5 42. Rb6 Ke7 43. Nb5 Rd5 44. f3 Nd6 45. Nc3 Rd3 46. e4 Kd7 47. Ra6= Rc5 48. Na4 Rb5 49. Nb6+ Kd8 50. Ke2 Rd4 51. Nd5 Kd7 52. Ra7+ Kd8 53. h4 Rc5 54. Ra6 Kd7 55. Rd2 Rxd2+ 56. Kxd2 f5 57. Ra7+ Kd8 58. Nc3 fxe4 59. fxe4 g5 60. Rh7= Re5 61. Ke3 Nf5+ 62. Kf2 Nd6 63. Ke3 Nf5+ 64. Kf2 Nd6 65. Rxh6 Nxe4+ 66. Nxe4= Rxe4 67. hxg5 c3 68. Rc6 Ra4 69. Rxc3 Rxa2+ 70. Kf3 Ke7 71. g3 Kf7 72. Kg4 a4 73. Rc6 Kg7 74. Ra6 a3 1/2-1/2
Yu Yangyi
Jakovenko,D
3rd Du Te Cup 2019
Shenzhen CHN
2019
14486121              1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bxf6 Qxf6 7. e3 Nd7 8. Be2 g6 9. O-O Bg7 10. cxd5 exd5 11. b4 a6 12. a4 O-O 13. b5 a5 14. Rc1 Re8 15. Qb3= Qd6 16. Rfd1 Nf8 17. Nb1 Bd7 18. Qa3 Qb4 19. Ne1 Ne6 20. Nc2 Qxa3 21. Nbxa3 Bf8 22. Rb1 c5 23. Bf3 cxd4 24. Bxd5 dxe3 25. Bxb7 exf2+ 26. Kf1 Rad8 27. Rxd7 Rxd7 28. Bc6 Red8 29. Bxd7 Rxd7 30. b6 Nd8 31. Nc4 Nb7 32. Kxf2 Rd3 33. Ke2 Rc3 34. N2e3 Bb4 35. Rd1 Rb3 36. Rd7 Nc5 37. Rc7 Ne6 38. Rc8+ Bf8 39. Nd5 Kg7 40. Nxa5= Rb2+ 41. Kd3 Nc5+ 42. Rxc5 Bxc5 43. b7 Bd6 44. Nc4 Rxb7 45. Nxd6 Rb2 46. a5= Rxg2 47. Nc3 Rxh2 48. a6 Rh1 49. Ne8+ Kf8 50. Nc7 Ra1 51. N3b5 h5 52. a7 h4 53. Ke2 h3 54. Kf2 h2 55. a8=Q+ Rxa8 56. Kg2 Ra2+ 57. Kh1 g5 58. Nd6 g4 59. Nf5 Rf2 60. Ng3 f5 61. Nd5 f4 62. Nxf4 Rxf4 63. Kxh2 Kf7 64. Kg2 Kg6 65. Nf1 Ra4 0-1
Yu, Yangyi
Korobov, Anton
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Argyle Resort Hengshui Taihua Hotel, No.3888 Donghu Avenue, Hengshui
2019
14486125              1. Nf3 d5 2. e3 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. b3 Be7 5. Bb2 O-O 6. Nc3 dxc4 7. bxc4 c5 8. Qc2 b6 9. Be2 Bb7 10. Rg1 Nc6 11. a3 Na5 12. d3 Ne8 13. g4 a6 14. g5 b5 15. Rd1 Rb8 16. Ne4 Ba8 17. h4 bxc4 18. dxc4 Qb6 19. Be5 Qb3 20. Nf6+ Bxf6 21. Qxb3 Rxb3 22. gxf6 g6 23. Ng5 Nc6 24. Ba1 Rxa3 25. h5 Nb4 26. Kf1 Rxa1 27. Rxa1 Nxf6 28. Ra5 Rc8 29. hxg6 hxg6 30. Bf3 Bxf3 31. Nxf3 Ne4 32. Rg4 Nd6 33. Ke2 Nb7 34. Ra1 a5 35. Nd2 Kg7 36. Rh4 Ra8 37. Ne4 Ra7 38. Rd1 a4 39. Rd7 Nc6 40. Rc7 a3 41. Rh1 Nba5 42. Rxa7 Nxa7 43. Kd3 N7c6 44. Kc3 Ne5 45. Nd2 Ng4 46. Rf1 f5 47. Nb3= Nxb3 48. Kxb3 e5 49. Kxa3 e4 50. Ka4 Ne5 51. Kb5 Nd3 52. f4 exf3 53. Rxf3 Kf6 54. e4 Ne1 55. Rf1 Nd3 56. exf5 gxf5 57. Rd1 Nf2 58. Rd6+ Kg5 59. Re6 Ne4 60. Kc6 Kf4 61. Kd5 Ke3 62. Re5 Kf4 63. Re7 Ke3 64. Rf7 Kf4 65. Rf8 Kg4 66. Ke6 Nd2 67. Kd5 Ne4 68. Ra8 Kf4 69. Ra1 Ke3 70. Ra3+ Kf4 71. Rb3 Kg4 72. Rd3 Kf4 73. Ra3 Kg4 74. Ra1 Nd2 75. Rd1 Ne4 76. Ke5 Ng3 77. Kd5 f4 78. Kxc5 f3 79. Kd5 f2 80. c5 f1=Q 81. Rxf1 Nxf1 82. c6 Ne3+ 83. Kd6 Nf5+ 84. Kd7 Ne3 85. Kd6 Nf5+ 86. Kd7 Ne3 87. c7 Nd5 88. c8=Q Nb6+ 89. Kc7+ Nxc8 90. Kxc8 1/2-1/2
Le, Quang Liem
Yu, Yangyi
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Argyle Resort Hengshui Taihua Hotel, No.3888 Donghu Avenue, Hengshui
2019
14495753              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O Nxe4 5. Re1 Nd6 6. Nxe5 Be7 7. Bf1 Nf5 8. Nc3 Nxe5 9. Rxe5 d6 10. Re1 d5 11. d4 c6 12. Ne2 O-O 13. c3 Re8 14. Bf4 Be6 15. Qd2 Qd7 16. a4 a5 17. Nc1 Nd6 18. Nd3 Ne4 19. Qd1 Bf5 20. Ne5 Qc8 21. Bd3 Nd6 22. Bf1 Ne4 23. Bd3 Nd6 24. Bf1 Ne4 25. Bd3 Nd6 26. Bf1 1/2-1/2
Yu, Yangyi
Andreikin, Dmitry
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Argyle Resort Hengshui Taihua Hotel, No.3888 Donghu Avenue, Hengshui
2019
14495754              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 O-O 7. e3 Nbd7 8. Be2 c5 9. cxd5 Nxd5 10. Bxe7 Nxe7 11. O-O cxd4 12. Qxd4 Nf6 13. Rfd1 Qxd4 14. Nxd4= Bd7 15. Bf3 Rab8 16. Ndb5 a6 17. Nd6 Bc6 18. Bxc6 Nxc6 19. Na4 Ne8 20. Ne4 Nf6 21. Nxf6+ gxf6 22. Nc5 Ne5 23. f4 Rbc8 24. Nxe6 fxe6 25. fxe5 Rc2 26. Rd6 fxe5 27. Rf1 Rxf1+ 28. Kxf1 Rxb2 29. Rxe6 Rxa2 30. Rb6 a5 31. Rxb7 a4 32. Ra7 a3 33. h4 h5 34. Kg1 e4 35. Kh2 Ra1 36. Kg3 a2 37. Kf2 Kf8 38. Ra6 Kf7 39. Ra7+ Ke6 40. Ra5 Kd6 41. Ra4 Kc5 42. Ra5+ Kb4 43. Ra8 Kb3 44. Rb8+ Kc4 45. Ra8 Kb3 46. Rb8+ Kc4 47. Ra8 Kd5 48. Ra5+ Ke6 49. Kg3 Kf6 50. Kf2 Ke6 51. Kg3 Kd6 52. Kf2 Kc6 53. Ra8 Kd5 54. Ra4 Kc6 55. Ra8 Kd5 56. Ra4 Kc6 57. Ra8 1/2-1/2
Andreikin, Dmitry
Yu, Yangyi
2019 IMSA World Masters Championship
Argyle Resort Hengshui Taihua Hotel, No.3888 Donghu Avenue, Hengshui
2019
14529832              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 c5 7. a3 g6 8. Nf3= Bg7 9. Be2 O-O 10. O-O cxd4 11. cxd4 Nc6 12. Bg5 Qd6 13. e5 Qd5 14. Rc1 h6 15. Be3 Rd8 16. Bc4 Qa5 17. Qb3 Ne7 18. Bd2 Qb6 19. Qa2 Bd7 20. Bb4 Nc6 21. Bc5 Qa5 22. Bd6 Rdc8 23. d5 exd5 24. Bxd5 Nd8 25. Nd4 Rxc1 26. Rxc1 Rc8 27. Rd1 Ba4 28. Bb3 Bxb3 29. Nxb3 Qa4 30. h3 Ne6 31. Qb1 b6 32. Qb2 Qe4 33. Nd2 Qe2 34. Rc1= Rxc1+ 35. Qxc1 Bxe5 36. Bxe5 Qxe5 37. Nf3 Qf4 38. Qc6 Kg7 39. g3 Qc7 40. Qa4 a5 41. h4 Qc5 42. Qb3 h5 43. Qb2+ Kg8 44. a4 Qc6 45. Ne5 Qxa4 46. Qxb6 Qa1+ 0-1
Yu Yangyi
Dominguez Perez,L
IMSA World Masters Rapid
Hengshui CHN
2019
14529834              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O Nxe4 5. Re1 Nd6 6. Nxe5 Be7 7. Bf1 Nxe5 8. Rxe5 O-O 9. d4 Ne8 10. a4 d5 11. Re1 Bd6 12. c3 c6 13. Nd2 Nf6 14. Nf3 Bf5 15. Bg5 h6 16. Bh4 Bg4 17. a5 g5 18. Bg3 Bxg3 19. hxg3 Ne4 20. Bd3 Nd6 21. Qd2 Bxf3 22. gxf3 Qf6 23. Kg2 Rfe8 24. Rh1 Kg7 25. Rh5 Rh8 26. b3 Rae8 27. Bc2 Qe7 28. Rah1 Qf6 29. Qd3 Qg6 30. Qd1 Qf6 31. Bd3 Re7 32. Qc1 Ree8 33. Qa3 Re7 34. Qc5 a6 35. c4 dxc4 36. bxc4 Ree8 37. Qb6 Re7 38. Qc5 Ree8 39. d5 Re5 40. Qd4 cxd5 41. cxd5 Nf5 42. Bxf5 Rxf5 43. Qd3 Qe5 44. d6 Rf6 45. Rd1 Rd8 46. d7 Qxa5 47. f4 Qf5 48. Qe3 Qg4 49. fxg5 Qxd1 50. gxf6+ Kxf6 51. Rxh6+ Kf5 52. Qf4# 1-0
Yu Yangyi
Dominguez Perez,L
IMSA World Masters Blitz
Hengshui CHN
2019
14529835              1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e5 c5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 Qa5 7. Bd2 c4 8. Qg4 g6 9. h4 h6 10. Qf4 Qa4 11. Ra2 Nc6 12. Nf3 Bd7 13. Be2 Nge7 14. Nh2 g5 15. Qf6 O-O-O 16. Ng4 Qb5 17. Ra1 Qb2 18. Rc1 h5 19. hxg5 Nf5 20. Nh6 Nxh6 21. gxh6 Rh7 22. Rxh5 Rdh8 23. Rh4 Qxa3 24. Rg4 Ne7 25. Rg7 Nf5 26. Qxf7 Rxg7 27. hxg7 Rh1+ 28. Bf1 Nxg7 29. Qxg7 a5 30. Rb1 Qa2 31. Qf8+ Kc7 32. Qd6+ Kc8 33. Qb6 Bc6 34. Qb2 Qxb2 35. Rxb2 a4 36. f3 b5 37. Ra2 Be8 38. Kf2 Bg6 39. Bc1 Kc7 40. Ba3 Kc6 41. g4 Bh7 42. Ra1 Bxc2 43. Re1 Bg6 44. Bg2 Rh8 45. Rh1 Rg8 46. Kg3 Bd3 47. f4= Bf5 48. Bf3 Bd3 49. Rh6 Kd7 50. Rf6 Rb8 51. Rf7+ Kc6 52. Re7 b4 53. Rxe6+ Kc7 54. Bxb4 Rxb4 55. cxb4 a3 56. Ra6 1-0
Dominguez Perez,L
Yu Yangyi
IMSA World Masters Blitz
Hengshui CHN
2019
14529865              1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Be2 c5 6. Be3 Qb6 7. Nc3 Nc6 8. Na4= Qa5+ 9. c3 c4 10. O-O b5 11. Nc5 Bxc5 12. dxc5 b4 13. Nd4 Nge7 14. cxb4 Qxb4 15. b3 O-O 16. a3 Qb7 17. bxc4 dxc4 18. Nxc6 Nxc6 19. Bxc4 Nxe5 20. Be2 Rfd8 21. Qa4= Be4 22. f3 Bd3 23. Rfe1 Bxe2 24. Rxe2 Qc6 25. Qc2 Rd5 26. Rd1 Rad8 27. Red2 h6 28. h3 a6 29. Rxd5 Rxd5 30. Rxd5 Qxd5 31. Bf2 Nc6 32. Qa4 a5 33. Qb5 g5 34. Qb2 e5 35. Qc2 Qe6 36. g4 Qd5 37. Kg2 Nd4 38. Bxd4 exd4 39. c6 d3 40. Qc3 Qa2+ 41. Kg3 Qb1 42. Qd4 Qe1+ 43. Kg2 Qe2+ 44. Kg3 Qe1+ 45. Kg2 Qe2+ 46. Kg3 Qe1+ 47. Kg2= Qe2+ 48. Kg3 Qe1+ 1/2-1/2
Yu Yangyi
Le Quang Liem
IMSA World Masters Blitz
Hengshui CHN
2019
14529866              1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 c6 4. Nf3 d5 5. Bb3 a5 6. a4 Bd6 7. O-O O-O 8. Re1 dxe4 9. dxe4 Na6 10. c3 Nc5 11. Bc2 h6 12. Na3 Be6 13. h3 Qe7 14. Nd2 Bc7 15. Qf3 Rfd8 16. Ndc4 b5 17. axb5 cxb5 18. Ne3 b4 19. Nac4 b3 20. Bb1 a4 21. Nf5= Bxf5 22. exf5 e4 23. Qe2 Qd7 24. Be3 Qxf5 25. Bxc5 Qxc5 26. Bxe4 Re8 27. Qf3= Rad8 28. Bd3 Rxe1+ 29. Rxe1 Qd5 30. Qxd5 Nxd5 31. Bb1 Kf8 32. g3 Nb6 33. Nxb6= Bxb6 34. Kf1 g6 35. Ke2 Ke7 36. Bd3 Bc5 37. Rd1 Kf6 38. Bb5 Ra8 39. Rd5 a3 40. bxa3 Bxa3 41. Bd3 b2 42. Rb5 h5 43. Kd2 Rc8 44. Kc2 Bc5 45. Rxb2 Bxf2 46. g4 hxg4 47. hxg4 Kg5 48. Rb4 Be1 49. Rc4 Rd8 50. Re4 Bg3 51. Bc4 f6 52. Be6 Be5 53. Rc4 Rd6 54. Bc8 Rb6 55. Rc5 Kf4 56. Rc4+ Ke3 57. Bd7 Rd6 58. Be8 f5 59. gxf5 gxf5 60. Rc5 Kf4 61. Bc6 Rd8 62. Rc4+ Ke3 63. Rc5 Kf4 64. Rc4+ Kg5 65. Rc5 Kf4 66. Rc4+ Kg5 67. Rc5 Kf6 68. Bf3 Bf4 69. Bd5 Be3 70. Rc6+ Ke5 71. c4 Kd4 72. Re6= Rb8 73. Rd6 f4 74. Rd7 Rh8 75. Bf7+ Kc5 76. Rd5+ Kc6 77. Rf5 Kd6 78. Bd5 Kc5 79. Kd3 Kb4 80. Rf7 Rb8 81. Be4 Rd8+ 82. Bd5 Rb8 83. Rf6 Rb6 84. Rf8 Ra6 85. Ke4 Kc3 86. Rc8 Ra5 87. Kf3 Kd4 88. Rd8 Ra3 89. Bf7+ Kc5 90. Rd5+ Kxc4 91. Ra5+ Kb4 92. Rxa3 Kxa3 1/2-1/2
Le Quang Liem
Yu Yangyi
IMSA World Masters Blitz
Hengshui CHN
2019
14529867              1. e4 e5 2. d4 exd4 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. Bc4 Nf6 5. e5 Ne4 6. Qe2 Nc5 7. O-O Ne6 8. Bxe6 dxe6 9. Rd1 Be7 10. Be3 Bd7 11. Bxd4 Nxd4 12. Nxd4 O-O 13. Nc3 c5 14. Ndb5 a6 15. Nd6 Qb6 16. Nc4 Qc7 17. Rxd7 Qxd7 18. Nb6 Qc7 19. Nxa8 Rxa8 20. Rd1 h6 21. Qe4 Rc8 22. a4 c4 23. h4 Bc5 24. g3 Qb6 25. Qf3 Bd4 26. a5 Qc5 27. Ne4 Qxe5 28. c3 Bc5 29. Rd7 Qf5 30. Qxf5 exf5 31. Nxc5 Rxc5 32. Rxb7 Rxa5 33. Rb6 g6 34. Kg2 Kg7 35. Rc6 Ra2 36. Rxc4 Rxb2 37. Ra4 Rb6 38. Ra5 Rc6 39. c4 Kf6 40. Kf3 Re6 41. Rd5 Ke7 42. Ra5 Kd7 43. h5 Kc7 44. Rc5+ Rc6 45. Re5 Kd7 46. Rd5+ Rd6 47. Ra5= Rc6 48. Rd5+ Ke6 49. Ra5 g5 50. Ke3 f6 51. Kd4 Rd6+ 52. Kc5 f4 53. gxf4 gxf4 54. Ra2 Rd3 55. Rxa6+ Kf5 56. Ra2 Ke4 57. Kb6 Rb3+ 58. Kc6 Rc3 59. c5 Ke5 60. Kb6 f3 61. c6 Rb3+ 62. Kc5 Rc3+ 63. Kb6 Rb3+ 64. Kc7 Rc3 65. Kd7 Rd3+ 66. Ke7 Rc3 67. Ra5+ Kf4 68. Kd6 Kg4 69. c7 Rd3+ 70. Rd5 1-0
Jones,G
Yu Yangyi
IMSA World Masters Blitz
Hengshui CHN
2019
14529868              1. c4 g6 2. g3 Bg7 3. Bg2 c5 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. Nf3 d6 6. O-O e6 7. e3 Nge7 8. d4 O-O 9. Re1 Rb8 10. b3 e5 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. Ba3 Qa5 13. Qc1 e4 14. Nxe4 f5 15. Bb2 fxe4 16. Ng5 Ne5 17. Bxe4 Bf5 18. Qc2 h6 19. f4 hxg5 20. Bxe5 Bxe5 21. fxe5 Qc7 22. Bxf5 Rxf5 23. Rad1 Qxe5 24. Rd7 Rbf8 25. Rxb7 Qf6 26. Qd3 Rf2 27. Rxa7 Qf3 0-1
Yu Yangyi
Jones,G
IMSA World Masters Blitz
Hengshui CHN
2019
14530942              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Nxe5 d6 4. Nd3 Nxe4 5. Nc3 Nf6 6. Nf4 c6 7. d4 d5 8. Bd3= Bd6 9. Qe2+ Qe7 10. Qxe7+ Kxe7 11. f3 Nbd7 12. Kf2 Nf8 13. Nce2 Bd7 14. h4 Re8 15. g4 h6 16. Bd2 Ne6 17. Nxe6 Bxe6 18. Nf4 Kd8 19. g5 Ng8 20. Nh5 Bf8 21. Rae1= Bd7 22. gxh6 Nxh6 23. Bg5+ Kc8 24. Rxe8+ Bxe8 25. Rg1 Bd7 26. Ng3 Bd6 27. Bxh6= Rxh6 28. Nf5 Bxf5 29. Bxf5+ Kb8 30. Rxg7 Rxh4 31. Rxf7 Rxd4 32. Bd3 Rh4 33. b3= Bf4 34. a4 a5 35. Bf5 Rh2+ 36. Kg1 Rd2 37. Bd3 Be3+ 38. Kf1 Ka7 39. Ke1 Rf2 40. Be2 d4 41. Re7 Kb6 42. c3 Rh2 43. cxd4 Rh1+ 44. Bf1 Bxd4 45. f4 Rh2 46. Bd3 Rh3 47. Ke2 Rh2+ 48. Kf3 Rh3+ 49. Ke2 Rh2+ 50. Ke1 Rh3 51. Kd2 Rf3 52. f5 Rf2+ 53. Kd1 Bc3 54. Kc1 Bb2+ 55. Kb1 Bf6 56. Re2 Rf3 57. Kc2 Kc5 58. Re4 b5 59. Re6 Rf2+ 60. Kd1 Bc3 61. Be4 Kb4 62. Rxc6 Rd2+ 63. Kc1 Rd4 64. Bc2 bxa4 65. bxa4 Rf4 66. Bd3 Kb3 67. Kd1 Kb2 68. Rb6+ Rb4 69. Bb5 Re4 70. Bc6+ Rb4 71. Rb5 Ka3 72. Kc2= Bf6 73. Rc5 Rf4 74. Kd3 Kb4 75. Rd5 Rh4 76. Bd7 Ka3 77. Ke3 Rh3+ 78. Kf2 Bc3 79. Kg2 Rh4 80. Kg3 Rd4 81. Rxd4 Bxd4 82. Kg4 Kb4 83. Kg5 Kc5 84. f6 Kd6 85. Bb5 Ke6 86. Bc4+ Kd7 87. Kg6 Kd6 88. Kg7 Bc3 89. Kf7 Bd4 90. Ke8 Bxf6 1/2-1/2
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
Yu, Yangyi
PRO League 2019 Qualificazioni
chess.com INT
2019
14535206              1. c4 e5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Nc3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. d3 Nge7 6. e3 O-O 7. Nge2 d6 8. O-O h6 9. b3 Be6 10. Nd5 Qd7 11. Bb2 Rae8 12. d4 Bg4 13. f3 Be6 14. Nxe7+ Nxe7 15. dxe5 dxe5 16. Qxd7 Bxd7 17. Rad1 Bc6 18. Nc3 Nf5 19. Rfe1 e4 20. f4 Rd8 21. Kf2 h5 22. Ba1 Nh6 23. Ke2 f5 24. Bf1 Ng4 25. h3 Nh2 26. Bg2 Nf3 27. Rf1 Kf7 28. Bb2= Rfe8 29. Rxd8 Rxd8 30. Rd1 Rxd1 31. Nxd1 Bf8 32. Bc3 b6 33. Nb2 a5 34. Na4 Be7 35. Bb2 Ke6 36. Nc3 Bf6 37. Nd1 Be7 38. Nc3 Bf6 39. Nd1 Be7 40. Nc3 Bf6 41. Nd1 1/2-1/2
So,W
Yu Yangyi
7th Norway Blitz 2019
Stavanger NOR
2019
14535207              1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. d3 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. Nc3 d6 9. a3 Na5 10. Ba2 Be6 11. b4 Nc6 12. Be3 Bxa2 13. Rxa2 d5 14. Bg5 dxe4 15. dxe4 a5 16. Qb1 axb4 17. Rd1 bxc3 18. Rxd8 Rfxd8 19. g3 Ra5 20. Kg2 Rda8 21. Qb3 b4 22. Bxf6 gxf6 23. a4 Nd4 24. Nxd4 exd4 25. Ra1 c5 26. h4 Rd8 27. Rd1 Rda8 28. e5 fxe5 29. Re1 Bf6 30. Qd5 Rxa4 31. Re4 h5 32. Qxc5 b3 33. cxb3 Ra2 34. g4 Bxh4 35. gxh5 Rxf2+ 36. Kh3 Bf6 37. Rg4+ Kh8 38. Qd5 Rf8 39. Qd6 Rg8 40. Rxg8+ Kxg8 41. Qc6 c2 42. Kg3 Bg5 43. Qc8+ Kg7 44. h6+ Bxh6 45. Qg4+ Kh7 46. Qe4+ Kg8 47. Qg4+ Kh8 48. Qh5 c1=Q 49. Kxf2 Qe3+ 0-1
Yu Yangyi
Aronian,L
7th Norway Blitz 2019
Stavanger NOR
2019
14540447              1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 O-O 5. e4 d5 6. e5 Ne4 7. Bd3 c5 8. Nf3 cxd4 9. Nxd4 Nd7 10. Bf4 Qh4 11. g3 Qh5 12. f3 Bxc3+ 13. bxc3 Nec5 14. g4 Nxd3+ 15. Qxd3 Qg6 16. Qxg6 hxg6 17. cxd5 exd5 18. Kf2 Nc5 19. Rhd1 Bd7 20. Kg3 Rfc8 21. Rab1 b6 22. Ne2 Ne6 23. Rxd5 Bc6 24. Rd6 Bb7 25. Be3 Ba6 26. Nd4 Rxc3 27. Nxe6 fxe6 28. Rb3 Rac8 29. Rxe6 Bc4 30. Rxc3 Bxe6 31. Rxc8+ Bxc8 32. Kh4 Kf7 33. Kg5 Bb7 34. f4 Be4 35. f5 gxf5 36. gxf5 b5 37. Bxa7 b4 38. Bc5 Bd5 39. Bxb4= Bxa2 40. h4 Bd5 41. h5 Bc6 42. e6+ Kg8 43. Bc3 Be8 44. Bxg7 Kxg7 45. h6+ Kh7 46. f6 Kg8 47. Kf5 Bh5 48. Ke5 Bg6 49. Kd6 Kf8 50. Kd7 Bf5 51. h7 Bxh7 52. e7+ Kf7 53. e8=Q+ Kxf6 54. Qh8+ Kg6 55. Ke7 Kg5 56. Qxh7 1-0
Yu, Yangyi
Ding, Liren
7th Altibox Norway Chess Armageddon 2019
Stavanger
2019



Rating    ..2500 2500..2600 2600..2700 2700..2800 2800..
Copyright 2014-2019 At-Krays